NYSE · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 20m delayPre-market 15.820.00%
Open
16.02
Prev close
15.88
Day range
15.6816.13
52-week range
14.2119.71
Volume
258.05K1.11×
Mkt cap
547.08M
P/E ttm
6.82
Fwd P/E
5.89
EPS ttm
2.32
Div yield
0.76%
Earnings
Oct 20, 2026
From 52w high
−19.74%
NPB earnings and estimates
EE
NPB Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 20
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.60
range 0.58 – 0.61
EPS growth vs year ago
+4.7%
year ago 0.57
Revenue consensus
$62.18M
−3.4% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±1.7%
average move · beat 1 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 21, 2026 Intraday
0.60
0.68
−11.33%
$64.11M
−0.1%
−8.5%
Mar '26
Apr 21, 2026 AMC
0.62
0.63
−0.80%
$63.42M
−4.5%
−4.5%
Dec '25
Jan 20, 2026 AMC
0.52
0.60
−13.81%
$65.14M
+0.9%
−0.9%
Sep '25
Oct 21, 2025 AMC
0.57
0.56
+1.79%
$64.36M
−1.2%
−1.9%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.60
0.580.61
+4.7%
$62.18M
−3.4%
0.62 −3.8%
0.70 −15.2%
0/3
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.62
0.610.64
+19.9%
$63.45M
−2.6%
0.64 −3.1%
0.71 −11.8%
0/3
Current year Dec 2026
2.43
2.402.46
+15.0%
$253.05M
+4.7%
2.47 −1.6%
2.70 −10.0%
0/3
Next year Dec 2027
2.69
2.622.74
+10.7%
$273.64M
+8.1%
2.74 −2.1%
2.98 −9.9%
0/3
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.60
0.580.61
2
0/1
Dec 2026
0.63
0.620.64
2
0/1
Mar 2027
0.63
0.620.64
2
0/1
Jun 2027
0.67
0.650.68
2
0/1
Sep 2027
0.69
0.680.70
2
0/1
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
2.44
2.422.46
2
0/1
Dec 2027
2.68
2.622.74
2
0/1
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.