NYSE · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 29.170.00%
Open
29.43
Prev close
29.00
Day range
29.1029.81
52-week range
14.7835.15
Volume
323.03K0.56×
Mkt cap
4.00B
P/E ttm
126.83
Fwd P/E
43.67
EPS ttm
0.2300
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Oct 20, 2026
From 52w high
−17.01%
NP earnings and estimates
EE
NP Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 20
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.16
range 0.15 – 0.17
EPS growth vs year ago
+44.2%
year ago 0.11
Revenue consensus
$56.35M
+27.0% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±14.7%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±4.5%
average move · beat 3 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 21, 2026 AMC
0.15
0.14
+4.42%
$55.87M
−1.1%
+5.1%
Mar '26
Apr 22, 2026 AMC
0.09
0.10
−6.43%
$37.80M
−3.2%
−7.7%
Dec '25
Feb 18, 2026 AMC
0.10
0.10
+1.36%
$43.77M
+12.7%
+17.4%
Sep '25
Nov 12, 2025 AMC
0.11
0.11
+4.20%
$44.37M
−1.2%
−7.8%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.16
0.150.17
+44.2%
$56.35M
+27.0%
0.16 +0.4%
0.15 +3.2%
5/1
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.14
0.130.16
+44.6%
$52.21M
+19.3%
0.15 −0.9%
0.14 +1.5%
6/1
Current year Dec 2026
0.55
0.530.57
+33.4%
$202.03M
+26.6%
0.55 −0.1%
0.54 +2.0%
0/1
Next year Dec 2027
0.67
0.630.73
+22.1%
$237.58M
+17.6%
0.67 −0.9%
0.65 +3.0%
0/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.12
0.110.13
6
1/0
Dec 2026
0.10
0.100.12
6
1/0
Mar 2027
0.07
0.060.08
5
1/0
Jun 2027
0.14
0.130.15
5
0/0
Sep 2027
0.14
0.120.16
5
1/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.40
0.390.42
8
1/0
Dec 2027
0.47
0.440.55
8
2/0
Dec 2028
0.59
0.530.68
3
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.