Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 17 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 49 · MACD below its signal
| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $177.5K | 0.00% | 128.60K | −4.7% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a NNVC trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for NNVC.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -14.2 | 8.2 | -13.3 | 36.3 | 43.5 | -22.5 | 10.1 | -17.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 | +16.8% | ||
| 2025 | -16.1 | 10.0 | -11.4 | 17.1 | 10.9 | -7.9 | 15.7 | -14.2 | 2.9 | 16.1 | -26.5 | -7.4 | −21.0% |
| 2024 | 8.8 | 21.6 | -14.1 | 3.4 | 100.0 | -28.3 | 26.7 | -10.6 | -23.1 | -4.7 | -4.9 | 5.1 | +40.2% |
| 2023 | 27.9 | -2.8 | -15.2 | 13.7 | -21.1 | 9.5 | 34.8 | -6.5 | -7.6 | -15.7 | 1.8 | -11.3 | −8.1% |
| 2022 | -36.3 | -19.8 | 10.0 | -28.7 | 34.2 | -6.0 | -3.2 | 31.3 | -27.6 | -0.6 | -7.6 | -30.2 | −70.2% |
| 2021 | 40.8 | 3.5 | 12.9 | -12.1 | -13.5 | 29.2 | -13.4 | -3.7 | 19.9 | 2.2 | -0.4 | -21.2 | +29.6% |
| 2020 | 567.7 | -43.3 | -39.6 | 4.5 | 25.3 | -0.5 | -16.6 | -36.4 | -3.3 | -10.2 | 13.3 | -26.6 | +14.3% |
| 2019 | 50.0 | 26.7 | -28.9 | -7.4 | 12.0 | -14.3 | -8.3 | -4.5 | -51.2 | 2.9 | 30.8 | -9.1 | −37.3% |
| 2018 | 1.1 | 3.4 | -10.9 | -14.6 | -20.0 | -21.4 | -11.4 | 7.7 | -14.3 | -11.1 | 15.6 | -45.9 | −77.3% |
| 2017 | 7.5 | 3.5 | -5.9 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 5.9 | -4.9 | -16.2 | -7.0 | -2.8 | -14.6 | −17.8% |
| 2016 | 17.8 | 79.9 | -12.4 | -22.4 | 12.9 | -16.7 | 9.4 | -13.7 | 11.9 | -13.6 | -21.2 | -7.0 | −9.3% |
| 2015 | -4.4 | 1.5 | -14.8 | -23.6 | -9.9 | 11.6 | -13.3 | -20.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | -3.3 | −56.6% |
| 2014 | -4.6 | -13.1 | -19.6 | -0.6 | 11.3 | 19.5 | -4.0 | -3.4 | -23.5 | 27.0 | -16.0 | -15.0 | −43.3% |
| 2013 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 31.3 | -7.9 | 8.6 | 11.1 | 24.3 | 39.1 | 22.6 | 4.4 | -9.6 | -2.0 | +191.8% |
| 2012 | 1.6 | 11.1 | 1.4 | -18.3 | 15.5 | -16.4 | -8.9 | 27.5 | 1.5 | -10.6 | -15.3 | -6.0 | −24.2% |
| 2011 | -12.2 | -10.1 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 11.3 | -18.9 | -2.5 | -6.8 | -11.0 | 3.1 | -34.0 | -6.1 | −57.8% |
| 2010 | 21.2 | 31.1 | 25.9 | 44.7 | -29.7 | 4.0 | -26.1 | -21.8 | -3.8 | 4.0 | 26.9 | 11.4 | +72.9% |
| 2009 | -12.3 | 0.0 | -4.2 | 17.6 | -23.7 | -9.8 | 38.2 | 17.1 | -7.9 | -1.2 | 6.2 | -1.2 | +4.9% |
| 2008 | 2.6 | 47.5 | -8.5 | 24.1 | 80.6 | 14.0 | -20.3 | 12.7 | -31.5 | -11.8 | -18.7 | 32.8 | +107.7% |
| 2007 | 56.8 | -12.9 | 17.8 | 0.0 | -11.8 | -12.4 | -3.3 | -47.2 | 57.4 | -23.0 | -33.3 | 2.6 | −47.3% |
NanoViricides, Inc., a clinical stage nano-biopharmaceutical company, discovers, develops, and commercializes drugs to combat viral infections. The company's product portfolio includes NV-387 drug candidate developed for RSV and influenza indications and has completed phase 1a/1b human clinical trial for the evaluation of safety and tolerability; NV-387 as an active ingredient of drug product formulations for the treatment of COVID infections comprising NV-CoV-2 Oral Syrup and NV-CoV-2 Oral Gummies developed for the treatment of COVID infection; The latter, a semi-solid fixed-dose form, which are in phase 1a/1b human clinical trials for enabling body-weight-based dose titration as is required for pediatric treatments. It also offers NV-387 Solution for injection, infusion, and inhalation to treat severe cases that are not hospitalized and carried out by an injection; and injectable solution that delivered directly into the lungs as a fog created using portable battery operated nebulizer devices, which enables action at infection by a respiratory virus, such as coronaviruses, RSV, influenzas, human meta-pneumovirus, certain adenoviruses, and other infections, that can lead to severe pneumonia. In addition, the company develops NV-HHV-1, a skin cream for the treatment of Shingles rash, which has completed non-clinical pharmacology studies; oral drug with NV-HHV-1 as the active ingredient for the treatment of HSV-1 cold sores and HSV-2 genital ulcers; and other drug candidates in HIVCide program for the treatment of Dengue and Ebola virus, as well as provides Nanoviricide platform technology to treat various types of viruses. NanoViricides, Inc. was incorporated in 2005 and is headquartered in Shelton, Connecticut.
Buy / hold / sell counts