Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Oct 6 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 44 · MACD above its signal · 3% above its 52-week low
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in MRZ.V in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a MRZ.V trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.22 per share. | 60K | $13.26K |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.22 per share. | 10K | $2.16K |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.21 per share. | 5.5K | $1.17K |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.21 per share. | 15.5K | $3.30K |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.21 per share. | 84K | $17.98K |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.21 per share. | 78.5K | $16.80K |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.22 per share. | 1.5K | $333 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 22.30 per share. | 38K | $847.59K |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.23 per share. | 66K | $15.25K |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.22 per share. | 55K | $12.10K |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 54.5K | $13.03K |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 10K | $2.42K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 5K | $1.21K |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 53K | $12.98K |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 5K | $1.21K |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 20K | $4.90K |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.25 per share. | 18K | $4.43K |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 8.5K | $2.00K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.24 per share. | 33K | $7.79K |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Pountney (Glenn)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.23 per share. | 6.5K | $1.50K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29.8 | -9.8 | -12.7 | -35.4 | 16.1 | -13.9 | 0.0 | 9.7 | -5.9 | -4.7 | −35.1% | ||
| 2025 | -24.1 | 7.3 | -11.4 | -7.7 | 16.7 | -9.5 | -7.9 | 0.0 | 28.6 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 6.8 | −13.0% |
| 2024 | -11.4 | -11.3 | 9.1 | -8.3 | -12.7 | -22.9 | 21.6 | 8.9 | -8.2 | -4.4 | 16.3 | 8.0 | −22.9% |
| 2023 | 25.0 | -23.5 | 38.5 | 16.7 | 9.5 | -18.3 | -8.5 | -20.9 | -20.6 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 14.8 | +2.9% |
| 2022 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 25.5 | 15.9 | -16.2 | -6.0 | -9.5 | -1.8 | -26.8 | 26.8 | 13.5 | 15.3 | +30.8% |
| 2021 | 0.0 | 16.0 | -8.6 | -5.7 | 18.0 | -6.8 | -23.6 | -4.8 | -10.0 | 11.1 | 12.5 | 15.6 | +4.0% |
| 2020 | -5.7 | -10.0 | -28.9 | 31.2 | 2.4 | -11.6 | 10.5 | -2.4 | 9.8 | -11.1 | -5.0 | 31.6 | −5.7% |
| 2019 | 21.0 | -10.2 | -29.8 | -21.3 | -11.1 | 32.1 | -17.6 | -8.2 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -1.9 | 0.0 | −49.5% |
| 2018 | 37.0 | -7.7 | -5.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | -14.0 | 1.7 | -12.6 | -11.8 | -23.7 | 18.4 | -13.9 | −35.2% |
| 2017 | 30.5 | -8.6 | -6.1 | -4.7 | -6.8 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 11.0 | -12.7 | 6.3 | 5.4 | -8.5 | +7.3% |
| 2016 | 1.1 | 19.1 | 12.3 | 21.8 | 24.1 | 32.2 | 23.1 | -18.8 | 2.5 | -3.7 | -33.6 | -3.2 | +71.6% |
| 2015 | 5.6 | -15.8 | -4.2 | -6.5 | 2.3 | -1.1 | -3.4 | 1.2 | -2.4 | -9.6 | 6.7 | 10.0 | −18.5% |
| 2014 | 47.7 | 22.3 | -17.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8.4 | 11.7 | -4.5 | -8.6 | -9.4 | -13.2 | 17.4 | +22.7% |
| 2013 | -8.2 | -9.8 | -16.3 | -25.9 | 11.1 | -12.9 | 15.6 | -2.1 | -8.0 | -18.9 | -16.5 | 2.3 | −64.1% |
| 2012 | 18.8 | -12.0 | -11.6 | -8.2 | -22.1 | -25.2 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -18.8 | -1.9 | 20.7 | −25.8% |
| 2011 | -16.8 | 37.3 | -6.8 | -6.7 | -3.2 | -26.2 | 16.5 | -10.2 | -22.9 | -2.9 | -3.6 | 1.5 | −45.5% |
| 2010 | 46.3 | 19.5 | -31.9 | 14.3 | -15.5 | -2.4 | 11.5 | 26.6 | 33.0 | -10.6 | 71.1 | 27.8 | +312.2% |
| 2009 | 14.3 | 25.0 | -20.0 | 12.5 | 44.4 | -23.1 | 75.0 | 5.7 | 32.4 | 26.5 | 98.4 | 19.5 | +950.0% |
| 2008 | -33.3 | 8.0 | -13.0 | -12.8 | 0.0 | -7.3 | 0.0 | -34.2 | -36.0 | -25.0 | -8.3 | 27.3 | −81.3% |
| 2007 | 3.1 | -27.0 | 1.4 | -1.4 | -8.2 | 11.9 | −22.7% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Mirasol Resources Ltd. engages in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in Chile and Argentina. The company explores for gold, silver, and copper deposits. Its flagship project is the Sobek Cu project, which covers an area of s 14,240 hectares located in northern Chile. Mirasol Resources Ltd. was incorporated in 2003 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
No recent headlines.