| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $2.0M | 0.00% | 7.40K | New | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a MGC trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -5.1 | 11.2 | 6.0 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | +14.5% | ||
| 2025 | 2.7 | -1.4 | -6.5 | -0.5 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | +18.1% |
| 2024 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 2.6 | -3.9 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 5.8 | -1.8 | +25.6% |
| 2023 | 6.1 | -2.3 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 3.4 | -1.3 | -4.9 | -1.7 | 9.3 | 3.8 | +27.9% |
| 2022 | -5.3 | -3.4 | 3.4 | -9.4 | -0.2 | -8.3 | 9.2 | -4.3 | -9.4 | 7.7 | 5.3 | -6.4 | −21.2% |
| 2021 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | -5.2 | 7.2 | -0.7 | 3.5 | +25.9% |
| 2020 | 0.4 | -7.9 | -12.0 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 8.4 | -4.4 | -3.1 | 11.1 | 3.3 | +19.5% |
| 2019 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.1 | -6.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | -1.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 2.4 | +28.6% |
| 2018 | 5.9 | -3.5 | -3.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 0.2 | -6.6 | 1.9 | -9.1 | −5.3% |
| 2017 | 1.8 | 4.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | +20.2% |
| 2016 | -5.0 | -0.1 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | -0.2 | 3.6 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.6 | 3.5 | 1.6 | +9.4% |
| 2015 | -3.1 | 5.7 | -2.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | -2.5 | 2.2 | -6.3 | -3.0 | 8.8 | 0.4 | -2.2 | −0.7% |
| 2014 | -3.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | -1.2 | 3.9 | -1.7 | 2.1 | 2.6 | -0.7 | +11.2% |
| 2013 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -2.2 | 5.6 | -3.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | +29.3% |
| 2012 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 2.9 | -0.6 | -6.0 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | -1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | +13.5% |
| 2011 | 2.4 | 3.2 | -0.6 | 3.0 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -1.8 | -5.4 | -7.2 | 10.5 | -0.2 | 0.5 | +0.2% |
| 2010 | -3.5 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 1.3 | -8.2 | -5.7 | 7.1 | -4.6 | 8.3 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 6.1 | +11.5% |
| 2009 | -8.4 | -10.5 | 7.5 | 9.1 | 6.0 | -0.3 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | -1.6 | 6.1 | 0.8 | +22.2% |
| 2008 | -5.9 | -3.6 | -0.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | -8.5 | -0.5 | 1.5 | -9.2 | -15.8 | -7.6 | 0.7 | −37.1% |
| 2007 | — |
The fund employs an indexing investment approach designed to track the performance of the index. The index is a float-adjusted, market-capitalization-weighted index designed to measure equity market performance of mega-capitalization stocks in the U.S. The Advisor attempts to replicate the target index by investing all, or substantially all, of its assets in the stocks that make up the index, holding each stock in approximately the same proportion as its weighting in the index.