Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 14 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 45 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in MF.PA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a MF.PA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for MF.PA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -1.1 | 9.3 | -13.4 | 9.7 | 2.8 | -5.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | -5.9 | 0.2 | −2.0% | ||
| 2025 | 2.6 | 1.3 | -7.9 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 4.6 | -8.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 2.2 | −11.6% |
| 2024 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | -5.5 | -9.0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 3.0 | -1.1 | +15.3% |
| 2023 | 11.2 | 10.8 | -9.4 | 4.4 | -3.2 | -4.4 | -4.5 | -6.0 | -11.1 | -5.9 | 10.0 | 3.9 | −7.5% |
| 2022 | -8.9 | -5.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 0.3 | -16.7 | 12.4 | -12.4 | -5.9 | 7.4 | 11.5 | -1.4 | −17.3% |
| 2021 | -2.8 | -0.5 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 3.2 | -0.7 | 4.4 | 3.8 | -2.4 | -4.0 | -12.2 | 4.3 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | 1.8 | -8.2 | -34.2 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 | -6.6 | 8.5 | -9.9 | -3.9 | 27.4 | 3.4 | −17.3% |
| 2019 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 9.9 | -7.6 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -3.7 | -3.1 | +13.2% |
| 2018 | 3.9 | -5.0 | -11.2 | -1.2 | -9.7 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | -10.6 | -6.4 | -2.4 | −27.5% |
| 2017 | -4.3 | -4.6 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 5.6 | -4.6 | -1.9 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 5.7 | -2.3 | 2.1 | +26.2% |
| 2016 | -15.8 | -5.1 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 2.8 | -10.2 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 4.8 | +4.4% |
| 2015 | 7.0 | 9.5 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 5.9 | -5.3 | 10.3 | -5.7 | -8.4 | 4.3 | 3.3 | -2.8 | +17.9% |
| 2014 | -5.0 | 8.3 | 3.6 | -3.8 | 2.1 | -5.6 | -6.3 | -6.3 | -2.3 | -2.0 | 7.7 | -1.9 | −12.3% |
| 2013 | 2.8 | 5.6 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 3.5 | -7.0 | 9.8 | 6.0 | 8.8 | 2.6 | -0.8 | 3.9 | +36.2% |
| 2012 | 10.5 | 11.1 | 1.3 | -11.8 | -6.2 | 9.9 | -0.1 | 2.8 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 7.8 | +51.0% |
| 2011 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 10.3 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -5.3 | -24.3 | -21.8 | 13.5 | -1.2 | -3.4 | −25.3% |
| 2010 | -7.5 | 3.9 | 7.2 | 11.1 | -9.6 | -5.8 | 4.0 | -6.9 | 20.3 | 14.5 | 6.8 | 15.8 | +61.0% |
| 2009 | -14.8 | -34.6 | -0.3 | 40.9 | 6.5 | -23.0 | 21.7 | 17.6 | 31.1 | -12.2 | 2.7 | 10.0 | +19.6% |
| 2008 | -32.4 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 3.2 | -29.4 | 10.9 | 5.4 | -26.3 | -33.4 | -3.3 | 0.0 | −63.8% |
| 2007 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 11.6 | -0.4 | 6.4 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -6.3 | -3.9 | -0.6 | -9.6 | -7.6 | −12.1% |
Wendel is a private equity firm specializing in equity financing in middle markets and later stages through leveraged buy-out and transactions and acquisitions. It invests in both listed and non-listed companies. The firm also invest in private debt and secondary. The firm typically invests in btob, education technology, energy transition, technology services, software, business services, healthcare, and industrial technology. The firm seeks to invest in Africa, Europe, European Developed Markets, Western Europe, particularly France, and North America (United States and Canada). It invests between 300 million ($354.04 million) and 800 million ($944.12 million). It targets majority/control/large minority investments in listed or unlisted companies. The firm seeks to take a seat on the board of directors or supervisory board and key committees of its portfolio companies. It makes balance sheet investments. Wendel was founded in 1704 and is headquartered in Paris, France with additional offices across Asia, North America, United Kingdom and Europe.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.