Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Jun 26 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 31 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in MELE.BR in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a MELE.BR trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for MELE.BR.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.9 | -10.8 | -7.6 | 35.8 | 13.7 | -3.7 | -12.5 | -3.4 | 4.6 | -13.0 | +4.4% | ||
| 2025 | 3.5 | -2.6 | -9.0 | 1.6 | 12.3 | 22.1 | -6.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -7.3 | -15.2 | 8.5 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | -12.2 | -3.1 | -3.2 | 4.9 | 4.9 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -9.1 | -19.6 | -4.9 | -0.4 | −38.1% |
| 2023 | 20.4 | 5.0 | 3.9 | -18.8 | -1.2 | 5.3 | 8.9 | -10.9 | -6.3 | -15.1 | 21.9 | 7.9 | +12.7% |
| 2022 | -11.9 | -11.4 | 2.7 | -1.3 | -2.7 | -15.2 | 22.1 | -10.0 | -6.9 | -0.3 | 18.6 | -2.1 | −22.7% |
| 2021 | 15.5 | 6.2 | -7.9 | 0.4 | -5.7 | 2.5 | 7.3 | 6.7 | -8.2 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 2.0 | +31.2% |
| 2020 | -4.0 | -3.3 | -22.6 | 15.2 | 6.3 | 14.3 | 7.2 | -7.2 | -1.0 | -1.7 | 22.7 | -0.3 | +19.2% |
| 2019 | 21.0 | -6.0 | -6.8 | 32.5 | -12.2 | -5.2 | 4.4 | -7.1 | 10.1 | -1.2 | 5.4 | 1.3 | +31.7% |
| 2018 | 0.5 | 6.7 | -10.5 | -2.4 | 8.5 | -7.3 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -13.7 | -12.8 | -10.2 | -2.5 | −39.7% |
| 2017 | 9.2 | 12.9 | 3.5 | -5.8 | 5.0 | -10.5 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 5.1 | -4.6 | 2.8 | +32.6% |
| 2016 | -8.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 8.8 | -6.5 | -1.0 | 7.7 | +26.8% |
| 2015 | 18.4 | 16.6 | 7.2 | -0.7 | 4.2 | -9.4 | -6.6 | -8.6 | -6.9 | 7.3 | 7.4 | 5.3 | +33.8% |
| 2014 | 10.8 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | +61.8% |
| 2013 | 8.5 | 5.4 | -0.9 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 7.0 | 21.4 | -2.5 | -0.9 | +80.0% |
| 2012 | 9.9 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | -10.1 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 6.9 | 1.1 | -7.2 | -0.2 | 5.8 | +24.2% |
| 2011 | -12.0 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | -1.0 | -1.5 | -14.1 | -8.0 | -7.4 | 10.9 | -2.2 | 3.9 | −23.0% |
| 2010 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 13.0 | -9.0 | 5.4 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 12.8 | 14.2 | -0.9 | 7.0 | +98.5% |
| 2009 | -5.8 | -11.9 | -15.7 | 28.6 | 6.2 | -6.9 | 15.3 | 15.8 | 17.0 | 2.9 | -8.4 | 3.5 | +35.6% |
| 2008 | -10.3 | 7.1 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 10.2 | -13.1 | 1.2 | 2.9 | -5.6 | -29.8 | -20.6 | -9.1 | −55.2% |
| 2007 | 4.9 | -2.3 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -5.3 | -0.4 | -4.1 | -3.0 | 3.9 | -15.9 | -0.6 | 3.1 | −19.2% |
Melexis NV designs, develops, tests, and markets advanced integrated semiconductor devices primarily for the automotive industry in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia Pacific, and North and Latin America. The company provides current, inductive position, latch and switch, magnetic position, speed, optical, pressure, temperature motor, and tire monitoring sensors ICs, as well as time-of-flight ICs; embedded motor, fan and pump, smart LED, pre-driver, and transceivers ICs, such as LIN, CAN, and RFID transceivers; and embedded lighting ICs. Melexis NV was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in Ieper, Belgium.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.