Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Mar 13 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 48 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in LRLCF in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a LRLCF trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for LRLCF.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.9 | 2.2 | -14.8 | 8.1 | 1.9 | -0.4 | -2.2 | 1.8 | -3.2 | -0.4 | −4.0% | ||
| 2025 | 7.0 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 17.9 | -2.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7.8 | -8.7 | -0.1 | 3.6 | -0.7 | +28.3% |
| 2024 | -5.2 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -2.2 | 3.1 | -7.9 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 2.9 | -16.5 | -8.7 | 1.4 | −31.4% |
| 2023 | 13.2 | -3.0 | 12.7 | 6.7 | -9.8 | 8.9 | -0.1 | -6.8 | -4.1 | 2.1 | 11.8 | 6.0 | +40.2% |
| 2022 | -8.7 | -10.5 | 4.9 | -10.1 | -2.3 | -2.5 | 8.1 | -8.7 | -8.2 | -2.1 | 21.1 | -3.6 | −24.0% |
| 2021 | -8.9 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 3.0 | -12.4 | 10.4 | -3.0 | 6.5 | +21.0% |
| 2020 | -7.5 | -5.9 | -0.1 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 13.7 | 7.0 | +31.3% |
| 2019 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | -2.5 | 6.4 | -5.4 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 3.2 | -2.5 | 5.1 | +30.1% |
| 2018 | 2.4 | -3.2 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -8.4 | 5.4 | -2.0 | +3.7% |
| 2017 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 7.6 | -2.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -2.6 | 5.3 | 2.7 | -1.5 | +22.3% |
| 2016 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -3.3 | -3.1 | -4.4 | 6.2 | +8.1% |
| 2015 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | -5.4 | 2.4 | -8.9 | 1.5 | 8.2 | -5.5 | -5.5 | −0.5% |
| 2014 | -5.4 | 3.4 | -3.9 | 2.5 | 5.0 | -1.1 | -2.1 | -1.4 | -5.5 | -1.7 | 9.6 | -1.7 | −3.3% |
| 2013 | -1.2 | 12.1 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 6.0 | -2.2 | -1.1 | -1.7 | 1.3 | 3.6 | -2.1 | 2.9 | +25.7% |
| 2012 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | -6.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 5.3 | +34.4% |
| 2011 | 11.3 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 13.8 | -5.9 | 5.4 | -5.1 | -10.0 | -7.2 | 1.5 | 7.6 | -6.2 | −3.1% |
| 2010 | -15.4 | 3.2 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 5.9 | -9.8 | +1.4% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
L'Oréal S.A., through its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells cosmetic products for women and men in Europe, North America, North Asia, South Asia Pacific, the Middle East, North Africa, Sub-Saharan Africa, and Latin America. It operates through four divisions: Professional Products, Consumer Products, Luxe, and Dermatological Beauty. The company offers skincare, make-up, hair colourant, haircare, perfume, and hygiene products. It provides its products under the L'Oréal Paris, Garnier, Maybelline New York, NYX Professional Makeup, Stylenanda, Essie, Dark & Lovely, Mixa, Niely, L'Oréal Professionnel, Kérastase, Redken, Matrix, Pureology, Lancôme, Yves Saint Laurent Beauté, Armani Beauty, Kiehl's, Helena Rubinstein, Aesop, Biotherm, Valentino, Prada, Shu Uemura, IT Cosmetics, Mugler, Ralph Lauren, Urban Decay, Azzaro, Maison Margiela, Viktor&Rolf, Takami, La RochePosay, CeraVe, Vichy, SkinCeuticals, Skinbetter Science, and other brand names. The company sells its products through distribution channels, such as hair salons, local stores, e-commerce, travel retail, mass market retail, department store perfumeries, pharmacies, drug stores, medi-spas, and free-standing stores. L'Oréal S.A. was founded in 1909 and is headquartered in Clichy, France.