Mixed trend on the daily chart: below its 200-day average, above its 50-day · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Oct 5 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 63 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in LREN3.SA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a LREN3.SA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for LREN3.SA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.0 | 4.4 | -4.0 | -9.1 | 9.6 | -0.9 | -7.9 | -19.9 | 6.4 | 19.4 | +3.0% | ||
| 2025 | 12.6 | -17.0 | 7.9 | 19.5 | 24.3 | 8.4 | -17.3 | -0.1 | -6.9 | -1.9 | 6.1 | -14.6 | +11.0% |
| 2024 | -7.9 | -1.6 | 7.5 | -9.7 | -14.4 | -4.9 | 6.3 | 30.5 | 4.4 | 2.8 | -18.9 | -11.5 | −23.5% |
| 2023 | 5.6 | -13.8 | -11.2 | -4.4 | 22.8 | 2.8 | -6.3 | -14.5 | -16.4 | -8.5 | 33.5 | 6.4 | −14.9% |
| 2022 | 15.1 | -10.0 | 8.6 | -13.6 | 12.0 | -15.0 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 11.0 | -25.1 | -11.5 | −16.2% |
| 2021 | -4.8 | -11.6 | 16.2 | -4.4 | 15.8 | -5.5 | -6.6 | -7.8 | -9.6 | -6.4 | -2.9 | -14.1 | −37.8% |
| 2020 | 2.2 | -7.2 | -37.0 | 14.4 | 0.4 | 8.4 | -1.6 | 5.7 | -8.8 | -5.5 | 19.3 | -2.6 | −22.5% |
| 2019 | 7.3 | -4.9 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 6.5 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 8.5 | +45.8% |
| 2018 | 6.7 | -8.8 | -0.5 | -5.1 | -9.0 | -1.0 | 5.1 | -8.4 | 9.6 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 8.4 | +19.5% |
| 2017 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 8.8 | 6.4 | -1.9 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 17.8 | -4.4 | -1.6 | 4.6 | +68.5% |
| 2016 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 15.5 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 13.3 | 15.1 | -6.0 | -4.5 | 10.3 | -16.7 | 3.1 | +35.5% |
| 2015 | -7.8 | 19.3 | 8.0 | 15.7 | 1.9 | 5.6 | -3.6 | -9.5 | -6.6 | 0.5 | -5.4 | -2.3 | +11.8% |
| 2014 | -9.1 | 4.1 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 4.0 | -3.2 | 12.1 | -7.4 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | +25.4% |
| 2013 | -0.1 | -5.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | -2.7 | -14.2 | -5.5 | -5.0 | 10.7 | 6.2 | -7.4 | -2.4 | −23.5% |
| 2012 | 21.9 | 10.8 | -4.1 | -2.3 | -5.1 | -3.1 | 8.7 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 2.0 | +64.7% |
| 2011 | -14.2 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 9.8 | 3.1 | -0.6 | -7.9 | 9.2 | -15.4 | 2.8 | 4.1 | -10.7 | −14.2% |
| 2010 | -8.6 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 12.6 | 20.3 | -3.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.7 | +43.3% |
| 2009 | -9.7 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 40.4 | 8.6 | -0.5 | 26.7 | 9.1 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 23.4 | 2.9 | +151.1% |
| 2008 | -23.3 | 21.6 | -1.4 | 18.4 | 3.3 | -21.3 | -1.5 | -6.0 | -20.3 | -33.2 | -15.4 | 18.0 | −56.5% |
| 2007 | -3.1 | 0.5 | -10.7 | 7.7 | 14.7 | 10.0 | -2.5 | -4.4 | 8.5 | 17.1 | -2.3 | -14.3 | +17.3% |
Lojas Renner S.A., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a fashion and lifestyle company in Brazil, Argentina, and Uruguay. It operates through Retail and Financial Products segments. The company trades clothes and sports products, shoes, accessories, perfumery, domestic appliances, furniture, watches, home and decoration articles, urban deliveries and logistics management solutions, as well as cosmetics. It is also involved in granting loans to individuals and legal entities, financing of purchases, insurance, and practice of receivables and payables inherent to credit, financing, and investment companies, sales intermediation commissions, as well as providing personal loans. It offers its products through stores, as well as digital channels under Renner, Youcom, Camicado, realize, Ashua, Uello, realize, and repassa brand names. Lojas Renner S.A. was incorporated in 1965 and is headquartered in Porto Alegre, Brazil.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.