Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 24 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 54 · MACD above its signal · 4% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in LONN.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a LONN.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for LONN.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -2.4 | 2.1 | -5.9 | -5.1 | 4.4 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | -0.2 | -1.5 | +5.3% | ||
| 2025 | 8.6 | -2.3 | -4.6 | 8.6 | -3.3 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -7.0 | 5.1 | -0.8 | -2.2 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | 20.1 | 8.8 | 16.9 | -5.5 | -4.7 | 0.8 | 19.8 | -5.4 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 1.8 | +51.5% |
| 2023 | 14.7 | 7.9 | -2.4 | 1.2 | 2.8 | -6.3 | -5.3 | -3.2 | -12.9 | -25.6 | 6.8 | 4.5 | −21.9% |
| 2022 | -16.8 | 0.6 | 5.5 | -14.0 | -0.2 | -11.8 | 13.2 | -9.2 | -7.1 | 6.0 | -4.9 | -7.6 | −40.5% |
| 2021 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -7.9 | 9.9 | -0.3 | 13.3 | 7.5 | 9.9 | -9.5 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 2.5 | +33.9% |
| 2020 | 12.2 | -3.5 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 11.9 | 6.1 | 13.7 | -1.4 | 1.5 | -2.4 | 2.6 | -0.1 | +61.0% |
| 2019 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 11.4 | 1.8 | -2.0 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 2.5 | -3.5 | 5.2 | -4.3 | 4.0 | +38.7% |
| 2018 | -1.7 | -7.0 | -6.5 | 8.4 | 8.0 | -0.1 | 15.9 | 2.2 | 7.4 | -5.5 | 2.0 | -21.1 | −3.3% |
| 2017 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 11.0 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 4.3 | -3.0 | 2.4 | +61.2% |
| 2016 | -4.2 | -2.8 | 7.0 | -1.9 | 7.5 | -6.1 | 13.3 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -2.8 | -2.9 | +8.1% |
| 2015 | -2.7 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 9.5 | -0.8 | -5.4 | 12.2 | -5.4 | -3.6 | 13.6 | 12.0 | 0.3 | +45.4% |
| 2014 | 7.7 | 2.0 | -3.1 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 9.8 | -8.2 | 7.3 | -1.2 | +32.6% |
| 2013 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 10.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -7.4 | 12.3 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 0.2 | +71.4% |
| 2012 | -10.5 | -5.4 | -0.7 | -12.3 | -15.7 | 14.1 | 12.1 | 0.1 | 11.3 | -4.0 | -5.4 | 10.5 | −11.1% |
| 2011 | -0.8 | 5.7 | -2.0 | -3.6 | -0.8 | -10.7 | 2.2 | -21.1 | 3.7 | 6.5 | -4.8 | -0.5 | −26.0% |
| 2010 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 1.7 | -1.7 | -10.1 | -4.9 | 12.0 | 4.1 | -0.4 | 2.6 | -10.1 | -3.2 | +2.7% |
| 2009 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 0.0 | -6.5 | 4.8 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -1.8 | 8.7 | -29.2 | -2.8 | -6.1 | −25.2% |
| 2008 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -4.6 | 7.5 | 2.0 | -1.9 | 7.7 | 2.1 | -10.4 | -31.2 | 4.1 | -2.4 | −29.0% |
| 2007 | 11.8 | -7.8 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | -7.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 6.2 | -2.0 | 3.9 | +30.5% |
Lonza Group AG, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a contract development and manufacturing organization for pharma and biotech companies in Europe, North and Central America, Latin America, Asia, Australia, New Zealand, and internationally. It operates through Integrated Biologics; Advanced Synthesis; and Specialized Modalities segments. The Integrated Biologics segment offers CDMO biologics services from clinical development, drug substance, and drug product manufacturing; and operates mammalian and drug product platforms. Its Advanced Synthesis segment manufactures antibody-drug conjugates (ADCs) and other bioconjugates, small molecules, and highly potent active pharmaceutical ingredients; and operates small molecules and bioconjugates platforms. The Specialized Modalities segment operates various technologies, such as spanning cell & gene, microbial, bioscience, and mRNA. Lonza Group AG was incorporated in 1897 and is headquartered in Basel, Switzerland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.