Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 14 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 44 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in LA.V in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a LA.V trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 8, 2024 | Resource Capital Fund Vi L.P.10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition or disposition in the public market at price 6.39 per share. | 2.6K | $16.61K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 90.1 | -17.2 | -13.8 | 32.1 | -15.8 | -12.0 | 3.9 | 4.6 | -5.9 | -0.9 | +34.8% | ||
| 2025 | -15.8 | -5.6 | -5.7 | -9.4 | 11.5 | -9.7 | 12.8 | 14.4 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 4.5 | +7.6% |
| 2024 | 0.9 | -4.4 | -4.3 | -1.4 | -7.5 | -6.4 | -6.5 | 9.1 | -10.4 | -5.9 | -6.3 | 14.0 | −27.5% |
| 2023 | -9.8 | 4.4 | -7.0 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 36.8 | -9.9 | -25.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | -15.6 | 18.0 | −10.6% |
| 2022 | 21.6 | 14.5 | -3.2 | -5.8 | 10.6 | -5.3 | -4.0 | -6.4 | -2.5 | 8.2 | -5.1 | -4.1 | +14.8% |
| 2021 | -18.6 | 24.6 | 3.5 | 36.1 | -25.5 | 0.7 | -2.7 | -4.0 | 14.1 | 27.5 | 7.8 | 4.5 | +64.3% |
| 2020 | -5.0 | -18.4 | -22.6 | -4.2 | 21.7 | 28.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 20.3 | 11.2 | 31.3 | 7.7 | +75.0% |
| 2019 | 20.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | -14.3 | 13.3 | 32.4 | -6.7 | -7.1 | -12.8 | 2.9 | 14.3 | +100.0% |
| 2018 | -8.3 | -6.1 | 3.2 | -12.5 | 7.1 | -3.3 | 6.9 | -9.7 | -3.6 | -7.4 | -12.0 | -9.1 | −44.4% |
| 2017 | 11.1 | -15.0 | 35.3 | 8.7 | 8.0 | -3.7 | 3.8 | 59.3 | -9.3 | 2.6 | -10.0 | 0.0 | +100.0% |
| 2016 | -57.1 | 50.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -10.0 | -5.6 | 0.0 | 17.6 | -5.0 | 0.0 | -5.3 | +28.6% |
| 2015 | -17.6 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 35.3 | -26.1 | -5.9 | 6.3 | -5.9 | -31.2 | 18.2 | -7.7 | 16.7 | −17.6% |
| 2014 | 27.3 | -14.3 | 8.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | -7.1 | -3.8 | -20.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | -22.7 | −22.7% |
| 2013 | 20.0 | 4.2 | 12.0 | -10.7 | 0.0 | -8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8.7 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | +10.0% |
| 2012 | 15.6 | 2.7 | -2.6 | -16.2 | -12.9 | 3.7 | -3.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | -10.0 | 7.4 | -31.0 | −37.5% |
| 2011 | -17.0 | 33.3 | -23.1 | -7.5 | 10.8 | -7.3 | 10.5 | -19.0 | -11.8 | 13.3 | 0.0 | -5.9 | −31.9% |
| 2010 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | -33.3 | 20.0 | 25.0 | -6.7 | 57.1 | 27.3 | -7.1 | 80.8 | +422.2% |
| 2009 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 22.2 | 0.0 | -9.1 | 0.0 | -10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | +50.0% |
| 2008 | 0.0 | 14.5 | -20.6 | 24.0 | -9.7 | -10.7 | 8.0 | -16.7 | -51.1 | -59.1 | -44.4 | 20.0 | −89.1% |
| 2007 | 17.1 | -19.5 | 1.5 | -10.4 | -3.3 | -5.2 | -3.6 | -24.5 | 15.0 | 28.3 | -11.9 | 5.8 | −21.4% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Los Andes Copper Ltd. acquires, explores, and develops copper deposits in Latin America. It operates through Mineral Exploration and Hydroelectric Project segments. The company holds a 100% interest in the Vizcachitas copper, molybdenum-porphyry project located in north of Santiago, Region V, Chile. It is also involved in the development of a hydroelectric project. The company was incorporated in 1983 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
No recent headlines.