| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $3.0M | 0.00% | 66.08K | +17% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Boozman Sen. AR | 4 | 4 | +$0 | Bought May 27, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 26 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jun 16, 26 (20d) | Report |
| May 13, 26 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Sell (part) | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jun 16, 26 (34d) | Report |
| May 13, 26 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Sell (part) | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jun 16, 26 (34d) | Report |
| Feb 6, 26 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Sell (part) | $1,001 - $15,000 | Mar 6, 26 (28d) | Report |
| Jan 23, 26 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Feb 15, 26 (23d) | Report |
| Nov 21, 25 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Dec 8, 25 (17d) | Report |
| Sep 16, 25 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Sell (part) | $1,001 - $15,000 | Oct 10, 25 (24d) | Report |
| Aug 1, 25 | John Boozman Sen. AR | Joint | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Sep 12, 25 (42d) | Report |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -2.4 | -0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -4.4 | 0.6 | −7.0% | ||
| 2025 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | +3.4% |
| 2024 | -0.2 | -2.2 | 0.6 | -3.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | -3.6 | 1.0 | -2.8 | −3.8% |
| 2023 | 3.5 | -3.0 | 2.3 | -0.0 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -1.4 | -3.4 | -2.7 | 5.2 | 3.4 | +1.1% |
| 2022 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -2.8 | -3.2 | 0.8 | -1.5 | 2.6 | -3.0 | -5.7 | -1.6 | 3.7 | -1.0 | −13.7% |
| 2021 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | −1.5% |
| 2020 | 0.7 | 0.9 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | -0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | +2.7% |
| 2019 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.0 | -0.8 | +3.3% |
| 2018 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | +1.1% |
The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing mainly in mortgage-related instruments. Under normal circumstances, it will invest at least 80%, and often times substantially all, of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in a portfolio of mortgage-related fixed income instruments of varying maturities. Additionally, the fund may invest in derivatives.
No recent headlines.