Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 28 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 43 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in JCQ.PA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a JCQ.PA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for JCQ.PA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16.6 | -0.6 | -11.1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | -7.9 | 3.7 | -2.6 | -2.2 | -0.2 | +1.3% | ||
| 2025 | -3.7 | 9.1 | 9.2 | 6.6 | 9.2 | -2.4 | 1.8 | -12.7 | -3.3 | -7.8 | 0.3 | 13.2 | +17.3% |
| 2024 | -7.8 | 2.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -3.5 | -16.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 7.3 | −13.5% |
| 2023 | 5.3 | 10.0 | -7.5 | -1.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | -4.5 | -0.9 | -10.5 | -6.8 | 21.9 | 7.2 | +17.2% |
| 2022 | 3.6 | -10.3 | 0.7 | 4.9 | -3.4 | -17.4 | 6.9 | -10.1 | -19.1 | 23.2 | 2.5 | 3.6 | −20.4% |
| 2021 | 3.2 | 18.5 | 16.6 | 1.2 | 4.7 | -7.1 | 3.3 | -0.2 | 9.0 | -3.7 | -4.3 | 4.0 | +51.1% |
| 2020 | -8.4 | -10.1 | -32.8 | 10.2 | 18.7 | 5.0 | -8.7 | -8.3 | -15.4 | 19.4 | 16.6 | 20.2 | −9.9% |
| 2019 | 6.2 | 6.2 | -15.1 | 19.5 | -9.8 | 12.4 | -10.3 | 1.7 | -5.6 | -1.7 | -3.1 | 4.5 | −0.6% |
| 2018 | 8.7 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 9.2 | -15.1 | 0.4 | -7.7 | 0.2 | -18.4 | -11.1 | -12.1 | -3.6 | −43.6% |
| 2017 | 6.8 | -0.3 | 7.1 | 9.2 | 6.7 | -11.8 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 12.0 | -1.2 | -5.8 | 5.2 | +38.8% |
| 2016 | -12.6 | -3.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.1 | -8.7 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 10.0 | -4.4 | 18.6 | 9.1 | +38.5% |
| 2015 | -0.6 | 8.0 | 16.7 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -3.4 | -4.5 | -14.9 | -16.4 | 9.7 | 9.2 | -1.4 | −8.0% |
| 2014 | 4.0 | 11.1 | 4.4 | -1.7 | 8.8 | -8.3 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -2.1 | -12.2 | 14.9 | -0.6 | +19.3% |
| 2013 | 9.0 | -0.7 | -3.2 | -5.2 | 12.9 | 1.6 | -5.1 | 18.8 | 14.0 | -3.8 | 0.4 | 4.8 | +48.4% |
| 2012 | 12.4 | 11.6 | 7.5 | -2.7 | -23.0 | 2.7 | -8.6 | 1.3 | 10.7 | -11.2 | 2.6 | 13.7 | +10.2% |
| 2011 | 2.5 | 13.6 | -0.7 | 17.4 | 2.1 | -4.2 | -13.0 | -21.8 | -20.0 | 7.6 | -17.1 | -4.8 | −38.6% |
| 2010 | 7.6 | -19.8 | -6.1 | 7.8 | -16.6 | -10.0 | -59.6 | -11.0 | 23.7 | 5.4 | 4.3 | -1.6 | −68.5% |
| 2009 | 17.2 | -4.3 | -18.7 | -2.1 | 23.0 | 9.9 | -5.7 | 19.1 | 14.6 | 14.6 | -10.9 | -10.4 | +42.1% |
| 2008 | -27.0 | 24.0 | -17.7 | 15.9 | -1.6 | -19.4 | -16.0 | -1.2 | -24.6 | -13.7 | -13.2 | 23.7 | −60.3% |
| 2007 | 5.2 | 12.6 | 32.3 | 8.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -15.8 | -4.2 | -20.1 | 13.6 | -4.7 | -14.9 | +3.0% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Jacquet Metals SA, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the storage and distribution of special metals in Germany, France, Italy, North America, Spain, the Netherlands, rest of Europe, and internationally. It operates through JACQUET, STAPPERT, and IMS Group segments. The company distributes stainless steel and nickel alloys quarto plates for use in water, environment, energy, mechanical and forged metal construction, chemical and agri-food, gas processing and storage, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic sectors. It is also involved in the distribution of stainless-steel long products in the form of bars, profiles, welded tubes, and fittings that are used in the agri-food, chemical, and petrochemical industries, as well as the pipefitting, energy, transport, and decoration sectors. In addition, the company distributes carbon, alloy, and stainless-steel engineering steels, tool steels, and engineering aluminums used in mechanical engineering, public works machinery, agricultural machinery, lifting machinery, car and HGV suppliers, and energy sectors. Jacquet Metals SA was founded in 1962 and is headquartered in Saint-Priest, France.
No recent headlines.