None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in ITSA4.SA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a ITSA4.SA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for ITSA4.SA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17.0 | 4.5 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -7.2 | 3.6 | 3.3 | -5.2 | 11.5 | 9.5 | +36.9% | ||
| 2025 | 7.9 | -7.4 | 7.5 | 13.2 | 3.5 | -1.1 | -5.5 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 5.8 | -3.4 | +35.5% |
| 2024 | -3.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | -9.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 1.0 | -4.2 | -8.1 | -4.9 | −10.6% |
| 2023 | 0.2 | -3.5 | -0.1 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 9.8 | 1.9 | -5.5 | -2.1 | -4.5 | 18.5 | 6.4 | +28.5% |
| 2022 | 14.1 | -1.7 | 7.3 | -14.3 | 4.1 | -13.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 10.4 | -9.1 | -4.2 | +4.8% |
| 2021 | -9.5 | -6.2 | 3.7 | -2.5 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 3.5 | -3.6 | -8.0 | -5.7 | -3.0 | −20.1% |
| 2020 | -8.7 | -6.6 | -27.0 | 2.6 | -1.6 | 8.2 | 11.3 | -11.6 | -6.7 | 3.3 | 16.4 | 10.9 | −16.7% |
| 2019 | 11.8 | -8.4 | -3.2 | -0.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | -3.3 | -1.4 | 7.2 | 4.0 | -3.2 | 6.2 | +16.6% |
| 2018 | 22.5 | -1.0 | 5.1 | -1.3 | -17.5 | -10.1 | 13.5 | -8.0 | 5.3 | 11.3 | 9.8 | -2.1 | +22.8% |
| 2017 | 12.1 | 8.9 | -5.4 | 4.1 | -9.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 8.1 | -5.0 | -1.0 | 4.2 | +31.5% |
| 2016 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 19.8 | 6.0 | -9.3 | 6.3 | 10.1 | 2.9 | -3.0 | 13.2 | -8.8 | -3.8 | +32.4% |
| 2015 | -2.7 | 10.6 | -1.1 | 6.3 | -8.6 | 1.0 | -5.7 | -13.3 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | -5.1 | −19.2% |
| 2014 | -5.4 | 1.0 | 9.2 | 5.7 | -3.8 | 1.6 | 9.2 | 15.4 | -15.3 | 6.7 | 6.2 | -10.6 | +16.5% |
| 2013 | 4.0 | 2.5 | -0.1 | -3.5 | 4.6 | -12.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 7.2 | -3.8 | -4.1 | +1.8% |
| 2012 | 1.4 | 4.9 | -6.3 | -11.3 | -2.8 | -3.5 | 13.1 | -2.7 | -3.4 | -1.4 | 8.0 | 0.8 | −5.4% |
| 2011 | -10.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | -1.9 | -2.6 | 1.5 | -14.4 | -6.6 | -0.5 | 13.3 | -2.3 | 6.9 | −14.4% |
| 2010 | -4.8 | 2.9 | 5.4 | -1.6 | -6.9 | -3.9 | 22.1 | -6.0 | 5.0 | 4.4 | -3.9 | 1.9 | +12.0% |
| 2009 | -8.6 | -3.4 | 12.7 | 17.7 | 5.9 | -2.8 | 9.7 | 1.1 | 10.7 | -6.6 | 12.0 | 5.3 | +63.2% |
| 2008 | -21.6 | 6.1 | -4.2 | 6.5 | 7.3 | -13.4 | 1.4 | -7.6 | -0.1 | -24.4 | 14.6 | -2.9 | −37.9% |
| 2007 | 18.4 | -3.1 | -9.1 | -2.5 | 7.7 | 1.3 | -2.3 | 9.7 | -2.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | +18.4% |
Itaúsa S.A., through its subsidiaries, operates a banking institution in Brazil and internationally. It operates through Dexco, Itaúsa, and Other segments. The company offers credit products, credit cards, asset management, investments, private banking, insurance, pension plans, and other financial services to individual and corporate clients. It also engages in the operation of platforms for highways, subways, trains, light rail, ferries, and airports; the distribution of LPG; and the transportation of natural gas through gas pipelines to distribution companies. In addition, the company manufactures and sells bathroom fixtures, fittings, and showers under the Deca, Hydra and Elizabeth brands; ceramic tiles under the Ceusa, Portinari, and Castelatto brands; medium- and high-density wood panels under the Duratex brand; laminate flooring under the Durafloor brand; dissolving wood pulp; and footwear, apparel, and textiles, as well as related components, including leather, resin, and natural and artificial rubber. Further, it provides private sanitation services. The company was formerly known as Itaúsa - Investimentos Itaú SA and changed its name to Itaúsa S.A. in June 2020. Itaúsa S.A. was incorporated in 1966 and is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.