Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 17 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 32 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in IPOAF in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a IPOAF trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for IPOAF.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9.4 | 9.5 | -31.2 | 18.1 | 7.6 | -21.7 | 6.8 | 12.3 | -1.6 | -6.4 | −9.4% | ||
| 2025 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 25.4 | 14.4 | 0.5 | 25.8 | 1.5 | 23.6 | 30.7 | -5.4 | 8.5 | 23.0 | +324.0% |
| 2024 | -9.7 | -10.1 | 15.0 | 11.9 | -3.1 | -11.7 | 2.5 | -12.7 | 8.8 | 21.8 | -17.6 | -4.6 | −16.7% |
| 2023 | 6.7 | -17.4 | 24.4 | 6.0 | -1.7 | -9.4 | 0.2 | -2.4 | -14.0 | -6.5 | 27.3 | 7.1 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | -3.0 | 14.2 | 3.3 | -17.2 | 8.7 | -22.6 | 12.4 | -25.9 | 32.8 | 15.4 | 29.1 | -7.5 | +21.6% |
| 2021 | -9.6 | -9.1 | -5.3 | 0.4 | 13.3 | -6.8 | 4.4 | -3.1 | -16.6 | 10.8 | -6.3 | -10.5 | −35.3% |
| 2020 | -1.4 | -15.1 | -27.8 | 18.5 | 25.8 | 0.6 | 50.8 | 12.2 | -3.0 | -1.4 | -6.2 | 15.9 | +59.6% |
| 2019 | 10.2 | 1.1 | -6.2 | -12.9 | -4.0 | 23.6 | -28.2 | 27.9 | 10.7 | -10.4 | -0.5 | -10.3 | −12.2% |
| 2018 | 14.9 | -5.1 | -8.5 | 2.6 | -18.5 | 4.3 | -2.3 | 3.6 | 0.0 | -19.4 | -21.4 | 9.0 | −39.3% |
| 2017 | 22.4 | 2.8 | 7.1 | -5.9 | -3.5 | -4.0 | 9.8 | 6.1 | -7.3 | -7.5 | -5.1 | -4.5 | +6.3% |
| 2016 | -12.0 | 29.2 | 8.1 | 24.8 | -2.2 | 53.2 | 6.8 | -8.3 | 5.2 | 1.4 | -13.2 | -10.6 | +86.3% |
| 2015 | -0.4 | 6.9 | -15.7 | -4.3 | 2.9 | -6.9 | -9.4 | -1.3 | -11.6 | 3.9 | -2.2 | -22.3 | −48.6% |
| 2014 | -8.2 | 4.5 | 8.3 | -10.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -9.6 | -4.4 | -4.6 | -5.3 | −22.1% |
| 2013 | -1.5 | -6.2 | 1.1 | -12.7 | -9.6 | -18.8 | 7.3 | -4.9 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -13.5 | -1.5 | −49.2% |
| 2012 | 7.2 | 8.0 | -6.3 | -2.7 | -18.5 | 12.5 | 0.3 | -4.7 | 16.9 | 4.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | +12.7% |
| 2011 | -8.7 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 0.7 | -4.6 | 15.5 | 11.4 | -22.9 | 9.0 | 13.3 | -2.5 | +22.7% |
| 2010 | -12.6 | 6.7 | 4.7 | -0.9 | -8.4 | 0.7 | 11.9 | -2.5 | 18.1 | 12.2 | 12.5 | 14.9 | +66.8% |
| 2009 | -24.0 | -1.2 | 20.2 | 6.1 | 35.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 26.2 | -5.2 | +84.7% |
| 2008 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 27.0 | -1.3 | -4.0 | -8.2 | 0.3 | -39.9 | -26.5 | -25.8 | -9.7 | 48.7 | −43.4% |
| 2007 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 14.6 | 7.9 | 1.2 | -6.5 | 12.1 | 0.8 | 28.8 | 39.0 | 1.1 | -12.4 | +123.1% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration, extraction, and sale of mineral concentrates and minerals in Mexico, Europe, Canada, Asia, the United States, South America, and internationally. It operates through Mines of Precious Metal, Base Metals Mines, Metallurgical, and Other segments. The company primarily explores for zinc, lead, copper, gold, silver, cadmium, and magnesium deposits. It is also involved in the smelting and refining of non-ferrous metals. In addition, the company produces and sells chemical products, such as sodium sulfate, magnesium oxide, magnesium hydroxide, and magnesium sulfate, as well as copper sulfate, zinc sulfate, ammonium sulphate and bisulfite, deprezinc, sodium chloride, sulfuric acid, and antimony trioxide; production of inorganic chemical products. The company was founded in 1887 and is based in Mexico City, Mexico.
No recent headlines.