Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 22 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 31 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in IMP.JO in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a IMP.JO trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for IMP.JO.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20.6 | 11.9 | -32.4 | -2.8 | -0.2 | -25.8 | 4.4 | 25.2 | -12.6 | -4.3 | −28.2% | ||
| 2025 | 17.0 | -14.1 | 42.9 | -12.0 | 16.5 | 23.1 | 8.2 | -7.2 | 38.3 | -15.5 | 15.0 | 22.2 | +198.6% |
| 2024 | -19.7 | -11.6 | 20.9 | 8.2 | 13.5 | -5.7 | 2.7 | -17.4 | 25.7 | 19.2 | -11.6 | -14.0 | −3.9% |
| 2023 | -5.5 | -14.8 | -4.5 | 8.5 | -10.9 | -20.9 | 2.9 | -24.4 | 1.4 | -21.4 | -1.4 | 19.1 | −57.2% |
| 2022 | 4.1 | 25.5 | -23.4 | -8.4 | 3.8 | -15.4 | 1.9 | -2.3 | -5.9 | 10.9 | 11.5 | 1.7 | −5.3% |
| 2021 | 2.6 | 18.8 | 11.2 | -0.8 | -7.7 | -6.0 | 12.1 | -15.6 | -23.0 | 15.3 | 2.2 | 11.2 | +11.4% |
| 2020 | -1.4 | -11.9 | -39.2 | 48.1 | 4.3 | -0.9 | 30.1 | 3.6 | -7.0 | -1.9 | 14.0 | 24.1 | +40.7% |
| 2019 | 5.4 | 55.8 | 1.3 | -6.1 | 1.3 | 20.3 | 10.5 | 12.2 | 10.2 | 9.0 | 8.4 | 27.5 | +291.3% |
| 2018 | 11.7 | -17.2 | -21.8 | -5.1 | -9.3 | -0.0 | -3.8 | -8.2 | 53.6 | -1.1 | 21.3 | 11.2 | +12.7% |
| 2017 | 25.0 | -17.6 | 2.7 | -5.0 | -14.4 | 0.2 | -4.5 | 14.2 | -22.9 | 26.5 | -0.6 | -16.5 | −23.8% |
| 2016 | 31.3 | 1.8 | 40.5 | 25.5 | -23.7 | 4.9 | 29.2 | -7.4 | 23.1 | -22.0 | -18.5 | -3.3 | +70.7% |
| 2015 | -0.0 | -5.3 | -18.0 | 12.2 | -7.1 | -11.4 | -16.2 | 8.8 | -22.4 | -1.6 | -16.4 | -20.8 | −67.0% |
| 2014 | -6.1 | -1.2 | 5.3 | -1.3 | -6.5 | -3.5 | -0.5 | -9.5 | -9.6 | -7.7 | 0.5 | -6.1 | −38.4% |
| 2013 | -3.2 | -14.4 | -2.4 | -9.7 | -13.4 | -12.3 | 4.3 | 17.0 | 9.1 | -1.5 | -3.1 | 4.0 | −26.7% |
| 2012 | 2.6 | -2.7 | -9.6 | 0.1 | -11.4 | 0.9 | -3.9 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 12.2 | -7.3 | 15.9 | +0.2% |
| 2011 | -12.5 | 0.8 | -4.7 | 4.7 | -7.8 | -3.6 | -5.9 | 5.9 | -9.5 | 11.7 | -6.5 | -2.5 | −28.2% |
| 2010 | -2.7 | -4.9 | 13.9 | -1.5 | -9.1 | -6.0 | 9.7 | -11.9 | 3.4 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 15.1 | +14.8% |
| 2009 | -11.9 | -0.3 | 33.4 | 3.5 | 17.8 | -11.7 | 10.3 | -3.3 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -1.5 | 18.2 | +50.4% |
| 2008 | 17.2 | 18.0 | -4.6 | -1.6 | 5.5 | -4.9 | -20.4 | -11.3 | -23.8 | -39.2 | 22.9 | 8.9 | −43.1% |
| 2007 | 12.8 | -0.7 | 10.7 | 0.9 | -5.2 | -0.9 | -2.8 | 1.0 | 13.2 | 1.7 | -2.9 | 0.2 | +28.9% |
Impala Platinum Holdings Limited engages in the mining, concentrating, refining, and sells of platinum group metals (PGMs) and associated base metals in South Africa, Zimbabwe, and Canada. The company produces platinum, palladium, rhodium, nickel, and by-products, as well as ruthenium, iridium, and gold. It has mining operations on the Bushveld Complex located in South Africa, the Great Dyke situated in Zimbabwe, as well as the Canadian Shield. The company was incorporated in 1957 and is headquartered in Illovo, South Africa.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.