NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 16.030.00%
Open
16.38
Prev close
16.20
Day range
15.9316.63
52-week range
13.6333.97
Volume
217.17K0.44×
Mkt cap
557.57M
P/E ttm
55.28
Fwd P/E
13.14
EPS ttm
0.2900
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Aug 6, 2026
From 52w high
−52.81%
IIIV earnings and estimates
EE
IIIV Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Nov 19
After the close · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.27
range 0.26 – 0.28
EPS growth vs year ago
−1.8%
year ago 0.27
Revenue consensus
$54.44M
−0.8% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±11.0%
average move · beat 3 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 6, 2026 AMC
0.25
0.25
−0.99%
$53.07M
−20.4%
−24.3%
Mar '26
May 7, 2026 AMC
0.32
0.29
+8.47%
$57.52M
−7.7%
−18.4%
Dec '25
Feb 5, 2026 AMC
0.26
0.24
+8.33%
$52.67M
+5.3%
+5.6%
Sep '25
Nov 17, 2025 AMC
0.27
0.24
+11.72%
$54.90M
−10.5%
−17.7%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.27
0.260.28
−1.8%
$54.44M
−0.8%
0.30 −13.1%
0.00 —
0/4
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.29
0.260.32
+12.5%
$55.11M
+4.6%
0.30 −2.5%
0.30 −1.7%
1/1
Current year Sep 2026
1.07
1.031.10
+2.1%
$217.71M
+2.1%
1.14 −5.7%
0.00 —
0/4
Next year Sep 2027
1.22
1.201.23
+13.8%
$228.56M
+5.0%
1.27 −4.1%
0.00 —
0/4
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.14
—
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.17
0.140.20
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.24
0.210.27
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.13
0.120.14
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.16
0.140.17
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.60
0.590.60
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.69
0.660.72
2
0/0
Sep 2028
0.74
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.