| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $4.2M | 0.01% | 22.10K | +256% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a IBB trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.2 | 1.7 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 10.5 | -2.0 | 12.1 | 0.7 | -4.2 | +19.5% | ||
| 2025 | 4.9 | -1.2 | -6.7 | -1.0 | -3.8 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 9.1 | -2.9 | +27.7% |
| 2024 | -1.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | -7.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 7.8 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -3.6 | 0.9 | -6.6 | −2.7% |
| 2023 | 4.0 | -6.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | -0.5 | -5.0 | -7.0 | 6.4 | 12.3 | +3.5% |
| 2022 | -13.6 | -4.4 | 3.4 | -10.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.5 | -2.1 | -3.7 | 9.9 | 6.2 | -3.8 | −14.0% |
| 2021 | 6.0 | -2.3 | -4.1 | 2.7 | -1.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 3.9 | -6.2 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -1.0 | +0.7% |
| 2020 | -5.6 | 0.1 | -5.4 | 15.1 | 8.7 | 1.4 | -1.7 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -3.5 | 11.0 | 4.5 | +25.7% |
| 2019 | 13.8 | 2.8 | -0.8 | -4.8 | -6.1 | 9.1 | -3.2 | -2.6 | -3.3 | 7.9 | 11.5 | 0.7 | +25.0% |
| 2018 | 6.8 | -5.3 | -1.2 | -2.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 4.9 | -0.2 | -14.7 | 4.8 | -11.6 | −9.7% |
| 2017 | 4.8 | 6.9 | -1.3 | 1.5 | -4.0 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 0.1 | -5.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | +20.7% |
| 2016 | -21.1 | -4.9 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 4.4 | -8.0 | 12.5 | -3.0 | 3.1 | -11.3 | 6.8 | -3.2 | −21.6% |
| 2015 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 1.8 | -2.8 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 3.7 | -10.6 | -11.3 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | +11.5% |
| 2014 | 8.3 | 7.5 | -10.6 | -2.6 | 4.1 | 7.3 | -2.4 | 10.3 | -1.1 | 8.4 | 2.5 | -0.2 | +33.6% |
| 2013 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 7.7 | 4.2 | -3.1 | 13.8 | -2.1 | 8.2 | -2.0 | 9.2 | 1.3 | +65.5% |
| 2012 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 | -1.7 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 4.6 | -7.5 | 5.2 | -1.1 | +31.5% |
| 2011 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 1.8 | -2.5 | -2.6 | -7.4 | -3.0 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 2.1 | +11.7% |
| 2010 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0.3 | -11.0 | -4.6 | 4.5 | -3.0 | 9.7 | 3.5 | -2.1 | 6.9 | +14.2% |
| 2009 | -0.5 | -10.8 | 5.2 | -1.3 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 8.2 | -0.6 | 3.9 | -9.8 | 6.9 | 4.4 | +15.2% |
| 2008 | -3.7 | -2.5 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | -3.3 | 15.7 | -3.4 | -5.3 | -12.2 | -8.5 | 8.7 | −12.5% |
| 2007 | 2.7 | -3.3 | -1.9 | 8.1 | -0.7 | -4.0 | -2.3 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 4.3 | -2.7 | -3.7 | +4.4% |
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index and may invest up to 20% of its assets in certain futures, options and swap contracts, cash and cash equivalents. It is non-diversified.