| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $1.3M | 0.00% | 37.20K | −14% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Moore NC14 | 11 | 5 | −$5.0K | Sold Jan 5, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 5, 26 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Sell | $15,001 - $50,000 | Jan 24, 26 (19d) | |
| Dec 31, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Jan 24, 26 (24d) | |
| Dec 3, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Sell | $100,001 - $250,000 | Dec 19, 25 (16d) | |
| Nov 20, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Dec 2, 25 (12d) | |
| Nov 12, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $50,001 - $100,000 | Dec 2, 25 (20d) | |
| Nov 5, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Dec 2, 25 (27d) | |
| Nov 3, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $50,001 - $100,000 | Dec 2, 25 (29d) | |
| Oct 24, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Sell | $100,001 - $250,000 | Nov 12, 25 (19d) | |
| Oct 14, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Nov 12, 25 (29d) | |
| Oct 10, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Nov 12, 25 (33d) | |
| Oct 8, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $50,001 - $100,000 | Nov 12, 25 (35d) | |
| Sep 19, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Sell | $50,001 - $100,000 | Oct 10, 25 (21d) | |
| Sep 11, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $50,001 - $100,000 | Oct 10, 25 (29d) | |
| Aug 13, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Sell | $50,001 - $100,000 | Sep 3, 25 (21d) | |
| Aug 12, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Sep 3, 25 (22d) | |
| Aug 7, 25 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Sep 3, 25 (27d) |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Butler John C JrDirector and Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Taplin Britton TDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Labarre Dennis WDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Butler Helen RankinBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Williams Clara T RankinBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Rankin Chloe OBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Williams David B. H.Director | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Batcheler Colleen RDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Gary Collar L.Director | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jumper John PDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Corvi CarolynDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Rankin Claiborne RDirector and Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Ohara AnnDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Eliopoulos Edward TDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Poor H VincentDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Bemowski James BDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Butler John C JrDirector and Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Taplin Britton TDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Labarre Dennis WDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Butler Helen RankinBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12.6 | 10.1 | -11.7 | 21.4 | -8.0 | -3.5 | -4.6 | 1.3 | -7.1 | -1.3 | +4.5% | ||
| 2025 | 4.9 | -4.9 | -18.3 | -7.5 | 4.5 | -0.9 | 5.6 | -10.7 | -1.7 | -2.5 | -19.1 | 2.2 | −41.7% |
| 2024 | 5.7 | -10.4 | 9.0 | -8.7 | 23.9 | -3.9 | 17.2 | -23.0 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -11.4 | -9.4 | −18.1% |
| 2023 | 28.1 | 20.0 | 28.2 | 5.6 | -11.2 | 19.4 | -14.5 | -4.4 | -2.4 | -10.3 | 19.1 | 30.5 | +145.7% |
| 2022 | 9.2 | -14.7 | -13.2 | -7.5 | 20.3 | -12.8 | 7.4 | -15.8 | -26.2 | 35.6 | 0.4 | -13.6 | −38.4% |
| 2021 | 50.6 | -4.6 | 1.8 | -7.2 | -6.5 | -3.5 | -1.8 | -18.2 | -14.2 | -4.4 | -18.3 | 4.7 | −31.0% |
| 2020 | -8.4 | -10.8 | -16.7 | -2.6 | -6.2 | 5.6 | -3.5 | 8.1 | -7.9 | 14.1 | 29.8 | 8.2 | +1.0% |
| 2019 | 12.3 | -2.8 | -7.8 | 6.8 | -34.0 | 25.6 | 11.9 | -11.8 | 0.3 | -7.3 | 16.8 | -0.5 | −4.8% |
| 2018 | -0.6 | -15.9 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -6.3 | -3.7 | 2.4 | -6.2 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 8.3 | -5.4 | −27.2% |
| 2017 | -3.5 | -1.0 | -7.4 | 6.6 | 24.2 | -5.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 8.1 | 0.4 | +33.5% |
| 2016 | -1.0 | 13.8 | 12.7 | -8.0 | 0.1 | -3.0 | 7.2 | -18.9 | 16.2 | -3.2 | 10.9 | -1.2 | +21.6% |
| 2015 | -14.4 | 5.5 | 10.9 | 0.1 | -3.2 | -2.4 | -2.3 | -10.2 | -4.8 | 1.2 | -1.2 | -9.3 | −28.3% |
| 2014 | -7.9 | 17.7 | -3.4 | -1.1 | -12.8 | 5.3 | -9.5 | -3.8 | -7.1 | 9.6 | -6.5 | -0.3 | −21.4% |
| 2013 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 11.4 | -8.6 | 18.4 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 16.3 | 18.6 | -12.5 | 6.3 | 11.8 | +90.9% |
| 2012 | 1.0 | 17.6 | +18.8% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Hyster-Yale, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides lift trucks, attachments, parts, fleet management services, and technology and energy solutions worldwide. The company manufactures components, such as frames, masts, and transmissions; and assembles lift trucks. It markets its products primarily under the Hyster, Yale, and Nuvera brands to independent Hyster and Yale retail dealerships. The company also offers lift truck attachments, forks, masts, and lift tables under the Bolzoni, Auramo, and Meyer brands, as well as parts under the UNISOURCE brand. In addition, it designs and produces specialized products in the port equipment and rough terrain forklift markets. The company was formerly known as Hyster-Yale Materials Handling, Inc. and changed its name to Hyster-Yale, Inc. in June 2024. Hyster-Yale, Inc. was incorporated in 1991 and is headquartered in Cleveland, Ohio.