| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $115.1K | 0.00% | 143.87K | −4.2% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a HIHO trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for HIHO.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -33.3 | -14.2 | -16.5 | 5.3 | -5.0 | 5.3 | 10.0 | 4.5 | -2.2 | -7.6 | −47.7% | ||
| 2025 | -3.1 | -3.7 | 1.6 | -14.6 | 12.0 | -2.3 | -3.5 | 2.4 | -4.1 | -1.8 | -29.8 | 40.7 | −18.5% |
| 2024 | -2.0 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -11.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3.7 | -1.5 | −2.5% |
| 2023 | 11.9 | -11.9 | -1.4 | -2.0 | 2.5 | 22.9 | -16.3 | -0.5 | -5.7 | 2.5 | -1.5 | 0.0 | −4.8% |
| 2022 | -30.2 | 4.9 | -6.0 | -11.3 | -11.6 | 2.3 | -18.1 | 29.2 | -11.3 | -3.3 | 12.7 | -9.1 | −48.8% |
| 2021 | 17.4 | -4.8 | -18.4 | -9.7 | 3.6 | 13.5 | -14.1 | 19.1 | -8.1 | 4.8 | 5.4 | -0.2 | +0.2% |
| 2020 | 10.5 | 19.6 | -5.1 | -1.5 | -4.0 | 15.6 | 18.5 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 34.2 | 1.3 | 8.2 | +152.5% |
| 2019 | 14.8 | 9.9 | 2.8 | -9.0 | -7.3 | 0.4 | -24.2 | -22.1 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -7.4 | −36.7% |
| 2018 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 8.9 | -2.0 | -6.9 | 3.4 | -14.5 | -7.6 | 20.0 | -14.2 | -0.8 | -31.4 | −39.0% |
| 2017 | 10.8 | 9.7 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -10.4 | 0.0 | 15.9 | -8.7 | -6.8 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 6.3 | +29.2% |
| 2016 | -7.1 | -8.5 | 11.8 | -3.7 | 3.7 | -2.9 | 4.1 | -6.5 | 0.9 | -5.8 | -14.2 | -7.1 | −32.2% |
| 2015 | 12.5 | 10.8 | -9.5 | 10.8 | -2.0 | 4.1 | -5.9 | 24.4 | 22.2 | -0.2 | -9.4 | 3.7 | +71.1% |
| 2014 | -11.0 | 3.7 | -2.2 | -2.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 13.2 | 6.8 | -7.9 | -2.6 | 6.8 | -11.1 | −6.7% |
| 2013 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 8.1 | -3.7 | 5.6 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 15.6 | 13.9 | 7.9 | +58.7% |
| 2012 | 32.4 | -16.5 | 3.9 | -17.4 | -24.6 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 28.7 | -11.2 | -1.6 | -2.7 | 3.3 | −10.0% |
| 2011 | 4.7 | -5.0 | -9.2 | -7.1 | -4.0 | 16.2 | -2.1 | -7.9 | -14.5 | 21.9 | -16.4 | -20.8 | −41.7% |
| 2010 | -11.9 | 61.8 | -12.5 | 19.0 | -21.7 | -14.9 | -5.0 | 13.2 | -9.3 | 35.9 | 24.9 | 8.8 | +78.2% |
| 2009 | 11.1 | 10.0 | -42.4 | 56.1 | 6.7 | 67.4 | 22.0 | -29.9 | 38.2 | -13.3 | 16.6 | 6.3 | +149.4% |
| 2008 | -11.8 | -33.4 | -6.2 | 2.0 | -0.5 | -5.5 | 3.2 | 3.6 | -17.9 | -54.5 | -13.3 | 24.6 | −77.2% |
| 2007 | 32.4 | -17.1 | -2.4 | 3.4 | -5.1 | -8.8 | 15.5 | -6.6 | 6.8 | 12.8 | -30.7 | 0.6 | −13.2% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Highway Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells metal, plastic, electric, and electronic parts and components, subassemblies, and finished products in Hong Kong, China, Europe, North America, and other Asian countries. The company operates through three segments: Metal Stamping and Mechanical Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM); Electric OEM; and Other Services. Its products are used in the manufacture of products, such as photocopiers, laser printers, print cartridges, electrical connectors, electrical circuits, vacuum cleaners, LED power supplies, stepping motors, pumps for dishwashers, and other washing machine components. The company also provides manufacturing services, including metal stamping, screen printing, plastic injection molding, pad printing, and electronic assembly of printed circuit boards; and engineering services. In addition, it engages in the trading of plastic injection products; manufacturing and assembling of metal, plastics, mould and electronic products, and automation equipment; and provision of service to elderly people. The company offers its products to OEMs and contract manufacturers. Highway Holdings Limited was incorporated in 1990 and is headquartered in Sheung Shui, Hong Kong.