Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 28 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 40 · MACD below its signal · 10% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in HBAN.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a HBAN.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for HBAN.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -6.5 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 4.2 | -5.1 | 2.8 | 3.9 | -1.1 | -4.2 | -0.2 | −2.0% | ||
| 2025 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 8.2 | -0.8 | 7.4 | -4.5 | 5.5 | 4.8 | -5.4 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 0.4 | +40.0% |
| 2024 | 7.9 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 8.7 | 0.1 | 5.6 | -3.2 | +28.9% |
| 2023 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 4.5 | -2.9 | -6.4 | 6.4 | 4.5 | -4.6 | -5.1 | -1.7 | -3.2 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | 7.8 | -3.5 | 8.0 | 4.4 | -6.3 | -5.4 | -2.8 | -0.5 | -14.1 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 1.9 | +0.4% |
| 2021 | -4.4 | 11.6 | 11.3 | -1.1 | -8.6 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 6.3 | -2.9 | 7.0 | -6.7 | 5.6 | +15.0% |
| 2020 | 1.5 | -7.9 | -34.9 | 6.1 | -3.6 | 3.8 | -6.8 | 3.3 | -7.9 | -8.3 | 24.3 | 4.6 | −31.7% |
| 2019 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 6.7 | -4.9 | -0.6 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 6.7 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 0.2 | +19.1% |
| 2018 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -5.8 | 1.8 | 3.4 | -0.7 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.2 | -7.0 | +4.7% |
| 2017 | 1.8 | 0.9 | -1.5 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -2.1 | -1.5 | 1.7 | -4.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | -6.0 | -0.6 | 4.0 | -6.2 | 3.8 | -5.4 | -3.8 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | −3.1% |
| 2015 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 9.3 | 1.8 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -0.7 | -4.1 | -6.0 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 3.4 | +19.4% |
| 2014 | -2.2 | 4.3 | -0.8 | -3.4 | -2.5 | -4.6 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | -1.5 | 4.0 | -0.2 | +5.9% |
| 2013 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 | -3.7 | 8.4 | -3.5 | 0.5 | 6.8 | -1.0 | 5.5 | +29.1% |
| 2012 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 4.9 | -2.9 | -16.7 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 4.3 | -0.5 | 2.6 | 3.4 | +17.5% |
| 2011 | 7.3 | 3.3 | -4.5 | 6.6 | -7.6 | -4.0 | -11.5 | -7.7 | -5.4 | 16.0 | -14.3 | 6.7 | −17.9% |
| 2010 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 8.4 | -10.6 | -6.1 | -8.4 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | -3.5 | 7.5 | +12.1% |
| 2009 | 7.3 | -26.7 | 34.7 | 22.8 | -3.0 | -0.4 | 3.6 | 13.9 | 2.7 | -5.7 | -6.7 | 4.8 | +40.1% |
| 2008 | -4.7 | 2.6 | -6.0 | 16.3 | -4.7 | -4.0 | -1.8 | -12.5 | -18.1 | -29.5 | 4.6 | 11.0 | −43.8% |
| 2007 | 20.8 | -1.7 | 9.2 | -1.0 | -4.4 | -4.6 | -1.3 | -8.8 | -5.5 | 5.1 | -9.5 | 7.1 | +1.4% |
Helvetia Baloise Holding AG engages in life and non-life insurance, and reinsurance business. It offers life insurance products in the areas of investment-linked, group life, and traditional individual life others; non-life insurance products in the areas of property, motor vehicle, health/accident, liability, engineering, and transport; and pure risk, savings, endowment, and annuity insurance products, as well as pension plans and asset management services. The company also provides marine, aviation, and art insurance. It operates in Switzerland, Spain, Germany, Belgium, Luxembourg, Italian and Austrian Markets, France, and internationally The company was formerly known as Helvetia Holding AG and changed its name to Helvetia Baloise Holding AG in April 2022. Helvetia Baloise Holding AG was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Basel, Switzerland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.