Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 21 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 77 (overbought) · MACD above its signal · at its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in GVDNY in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | 1 | +$8.0K | Bought Mar 30, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 26 | Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jul 21, 26 (113d) | Report |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -2.2 | 3.9 | -15.6 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 13.7 | -5.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 12.7 | +15.9% | ||
| 2025 | 0.3 | 2.9 | -4.4 | 12.0 | 4.5 | -3.7 | -13.6 | 0.9 | -3.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | -6.2 | −9.2% |
| 2024 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 6.3 | -3.9 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 6.9 | -13.3 | -7.3 | -1.0 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | 5.6 | -6.8 | 7.8 | 7.8 | -5.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -2.0 | 1.9 | 12.7 | 10.8 | +35.5% |
| 2022 | -21.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -7.4 | -4.4 | -0.7 | -8.6 | -5.7 | -0.6 | 12.8 | -9.0 | −41.6% |
| 2021 | -4.5 | -6.1 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 0.6 | -8.9 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 7.0 | +23.6% |
| 2020 | 5.2 | -5.3 | -2.1 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 | -5.9 | 0.3 | 4.1 | +35.6% |
| 2019 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 6.7 | -5.5 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 5.6 | -0.2 | 6.6 | +35.2% |
| 2018 | 4.3 | -5.3 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 1.7 | -6.1 | +0.2% |
| 2017 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 7.2 | 6.4 | -2.2 | -0.8 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | +26.6% |
| 2016 | 3.0 | -0.2 | 5.3 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | -1.6 | -4.9 | -8.0 | 2.6 | +0.7% |
| 2015 | 1.3 | 5.5 | -6.3 | 4.5 | -2.3 | -5.7 | 7.6 | -7.7 | -5.7 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | +1.0% |
| 2014 | 3.4 | 5.6 | -1.3 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | -1.9 | 1.7 | -4.3 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 0.0 | +25.5% |
| 2013 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 7.5 | -3.6 | 9.4 | -2.8 | -0.6 | 1.2 | +35.6% |
| 2012 | -3.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 6.4 | -2.5 | -2.5 | 1.8 | 6.2 | -1.0 | 5.2 | +9.1% |
| 2011 | -9.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 10.1 | -0.8 | -3.4 | 2.4 | -11.4 | -18.9 | 16.7 | 2.0 | 3.8 | −10.9% |
| 2010 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.1 | -0.9 | -9.8 | 8.3 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 1.4 | -2.5 | 7.7 | +34.8% |
| 2009 | -10.8 | -14.6 | -8.3 | 16.8 | 2.0 | -6.1 | 10.1 | 7.1 | 3.7 | -1.0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | +2.2% |
| 2008 | — |
No insider transactions reported for GVDNY.
Buy / hold / sell counts
Givaudan SA engages in the manufacture, supply, and sale of fragrance, beauty, taste, and wellbeing products to the consumer goods industry. It operates in two divisions, Fragrance & Beauty, and Taste & Wellbeing. The Fragrance & Beauty division offers fine fragrances; consumer products, such as personal, home, fabric, and oral care; fragrance ingredients; and active beauty products. The Taste & Wellbeing division provides beverages, such as fizzy drinks, bottled waters, ready-to-drink juices, and alcoholic drinks; dairy and cheese products, including dairy drinks, yoghurt, ice cream, chilled desserts, cream cheese, and spreads; snacks; givaudan flavour ingredients; savory, and supplements and nutraceutical products; and biscuits, crackers, and cereals, as well as confectionery products, such as chewing gums, chocolates, and sweets. It operates in Switzerland, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, North America, Latin America, and the Asia Pacific. Givaudan SA was founded in 1796 and is headquartered in Vernier, Switzerland.