Mixed trend on the daily chart: below its 200-day average, above its 50-day · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Jun 24 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 65 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in GSF.L in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a GSF.L trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 4.13M | — |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 0 | — |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 67.30M | — |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Jefferies Asset Management, Llc | — | 14.41M | — |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 441.1K | — |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Jefferies Asset Management, Llc | — | 3.47M | — |
| Aug 2, 2026 | Jefferies Asset Management, Llc | — | 10.91M | — |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 250 | — |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 25.95M | — |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Jefferies Asset Management, Llc | — | 25.53M | — |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Jefferies Asset Management, Llc | — | 7.27M | — |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Saba Capital Management | — | 1.43M | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Banszky (Caroline Janet) | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | City Of London Investment Group, P.L.C. | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Cox (Patrick) | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Crighton (Norman) | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Lennox (Angus Gordon) | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Merriweather (Simon) | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Rathbone Investment Management Ltd | — | 0 | — |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Rm Capital Markets Ltd | — | 0 | — |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -2.0 | -3.5 | 3.4 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -8.9 | -4.2 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | −9.6% | ||
| 2025 | -7.5 | 10.0 | 18.9 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 5.1 | -5.7 | -9.4 | -10.7 | 21.6 | 1.0 | -13.1 | +15.0% |
| 2024 | -35.0 | -5.5 | 60.0 | -43.1 | 8.7 | 56.8 | -39.6 | -2.8 | -4.8 | 4.4 | -12.8 | -7.1 | −55.0% |
| 2023 | -1.3 | -6.0 | -2.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -8.2 | 5.5 | -16.8 | 32.2 | -38.5 | 26.9 | 25.9 | −4.0% |
| 2022 | -2.1 | -0.9 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -9.5 | 2.2 | -2.3 | 1.5 | −5.5% |
| 2021 | 3.4 | -3.7 | 4.3 | -4.2 | 2.9 | 6.6 | -3.1 | 3.6 | -4.8 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | +13.5% |
| 2020 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 3.6 | 3.4 | -0.5 | 2.9 | -2.3 | -1.4 | +7.8% |
| 2019 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -6.5 | 0.0 | -9.4 | 14.8 | -3.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 3.4 | -2.3 | +1.0% |
| 2018 | -3.0 | 2.6 | -0.6 | -4.9 | 4.2 | -2.0 | -1.5 | −5.5% |
Gore Street Energy Storage Fund Plc is an infrastructure investment fund.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.