| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $7.1M | 0.01% | 24.48K | +577% | Q2 2026 |
| Bridgewater Associates · Ray Dalio | $3.5M | 0.01% | 11.91K | +6.0% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa McClain MI09 | 1 | 1 | +$0 | Sold Aug 4, 25 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 4, 25 | Lisa McClain MI09 | Spouse | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Sep 12, 25 (39d) | |
| Jul 22, 25 | Lisa McClain MI09 | Spouse | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Aug 13, 25 (22d) |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Conifer Management LlcBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 235.63 - 250.35 per share. | 273.7K | $66.28M |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Conifer Management LlcBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 247.26 - 253.85 per share. | 126.3K | $31.52M |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Conifer Management LlcBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 247.17 - 269.89 per share. | 65.7K | $16.86M |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Delongchamps Peter COfficer | Stock Gift at price 0.00 per share. | 854 | — |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Conifer Management LlcBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 279.38 - 286.33 per share. | 84K | $23.67M |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Conifer Management LlcBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 278.18 - 305.74 per share. | 140.3K | $40.65M |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Conifer Management LlcBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 269.66 - 277.52 per share. | 30.1K | $8.29M |
| May 18, 2026 | Mchenry Daniel JamesChief Financial Officer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 809 | — |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Kenningham Daryl AChief Executive Officer | Stock Gift at price 0.00 per share. | 12.3K | — |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Kenningham Daryl AChief Executive Officer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 22.7K | — |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Delongchamps Peter COfficer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 3.1K | — |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Mchenry Daniel JamesChief Financial Officer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 5.2K | — |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Mcduffie MelkeyaOfficer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 1.1K | — |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Hobson Gillian AOfficer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 4.4K | — |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Washburn ShelleyOfficer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 743 | — |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Szews Charles LChairman of the Board | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 575 | — |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Mizell StevenDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 575 | — |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Quinn Stephen DDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 575 | — |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Stanbrook Steven PDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 575 | — |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Pereira LincolnDirector | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 575 | — |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -9.9 | -8.1 | 1.5 | 7.9 | -11.4 | -8.0 | -1.5 | -6.0 | -10.8 | -4.8 | −41.8% | ||
| 2025 | 8.3 | 0.7 | -16.9 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | -5.6 | 12.8 | -5.9 | -9.1 | 0.9 | -1.9 | −6.7% |
| 2024 | -14.7 | 4.1 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -4.4 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | -4.9 | 16.9 | -1.0 | +38.3% |
| 2023 | 18.6 | 3.4 | 2.4 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 15.5 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 | -6.1 | 11.8 | 8.0 | +69.0% |
| 2022 | -13.0 | 7.1 | -7.8 | 3.8 | 3.1 | -5.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 | -20.0 | 21.1 | 11.8 | -6.7 | −7.6% |
| 2021 | 4.9 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 | -2.9 | -3.2 | 12.5 | -4.8 | 13.6 | -4.3 | 8.3 | 0.2 | +48.9% |
| 2020 | 0.8 | -15.4 | -48.1 | 27.9 | 11.2 | 4.8 | 27.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 10.4 | +31.1% |
| 2019 | 15.8 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 21.0 | -7.8 | 13.4 | 2.5 | -11.0 | 23.5 | 7.7 | 3.7 | -3.0 | +89.7% |
| 2018 | 10.5 | -12.2 | -5.1 | 0.0 | 7.5 | -10.3 | 11.1 | 10.1 | -15.8 | -11.0 | -2.7 | -6.2 | −25.7% |
| 2017 | 3.7 | -3.8 | -4.6 | -6.9 | -12.8 | 5.3 | -6.0 | 0.8 | 20.7 | 8.4 | 3.1 | -12.4 | −8.9% |
| 2016 | -29.1 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 12.2 | -5.6 | -20.6 | 26.3 | -4.8 | 7.7 | -5.7 | 20.4 | 7.4 | +3.0% |
| 2015 | -10.3 | 1.2 | 6.1 | -8.5 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 6.8 | -9.9 | -2.6 | 2.1 | -6.6 | -6.8 | −15.5% |
| 2014 | -13.9 | 9.2 | -1.6 | 9.9 | 11.6 | 4.7 | -12.3 | 8.4 | -9.3 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 0.1 | +26.2% |
| 2013 | 9.3 | -14.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | -17.6 | 7.0 | 3.8 | +14.6% |
| 2012 | 3.0 | -3.3 | 8.9 | 3.0 | -9.5 | -12.9 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | +19.7% |
| 2011 | -9.4 | 11.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | -10.0 | 6.3 | 15.7 | -12.3 | -14.9 | 28.2 | 7.8 | 5.5 | +24.0% |
| 2010 | 2.3 | -4.2 | 14.7 | -2.5 | -8.4 | -17.3 | 17.8 | -8.9 | 18.4 | 18.0 | 9.8 | 7.8 | +47.3% |
| 2009 | -7.4 | 7.3 | 30.6 | 52.5 | 0.5 | 21.5 | 13.2 | -4.4 | -4.7 | -5.3 | -0.7 | 12.3 | +163.2% |
| 2008 | 11.4 | -7.4 | -4.2 | 13.6 | -2.4 | -23.7 | -1.1 | 7.7 | 2.7 | -53.8 | 4.4 | 2.7 | −54.7% |
| 2007 | 2.5 | -12.8 | -13.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | -4.4 | -7.0 | -6.6 | -4.2 | -7.5 | -13.4 | -11.6 | −54.1% |
Group 1 Automotive, Inc., through its subsidiaries, operates in the automotive retail industry in the United States and the United Kingdom. The company sells new and used cars and light trucks through its dealerships and digital platform; and service and insurance contracts. It also engages in the wholesale of used vehicles at third-party auctions; wholesale and retail of vehicle and replacement parts; and arrangement of related vehicle financing. In addition, the company offers automotive maintenance and collision repair services. Group 1 Automotive, Inc. was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Houston, Texas.
Buy / hold / sell counts