Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 22 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 60 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in GN.CO in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a GN.CO trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for GN.CO.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.0 | -15.7 | 7.7 | -5.1 | 2.6 | -11.2 | 12.0 | -1.1 | 14.6 | -2.0 | +1.6% | ||
| 2025 | 10.8 | -14.0 | -16.0 | -7.9 | -2.4 | 1.4 | -3.9 | 23.3 | -7.1 | 5.6 | -8.7 | 3.1 | −20.2% |
| 2024 | -4.8 | -1.5 | 13.3 | 4.4 | 14.0 | -10.6 | -6.9 | -14.9 | -2.6 | -11.0 | 1.2 | -0.9 | −22.1% |
| 2023 | 5.0 | -9.2 | 1.0 | 17.0 | -4.3 | -1.2 | 6.4 | -21.9 | -9.7 | -8.2 | 37.3 | 6.6 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | -3.3 | -11.8 | -5.1 | -19.2 | 1.7 | -9.1 | 1.5 | -16.7 | -36.2 | 19.5 | 5.4 | -5.4 | −61.2% |
| 2021 | -3.5 | 10.2 | -3.6 | 11.8 | -7.4 | 6.0 | 0.3 | -13.8 | -6.1 | -12.3 | -3.5 | 9.1 | −15.6% |
| 2020 | 6.9 | 12.0 | -19.0 | 2.5 | 16.2 | -2.3 | 9.1 | 17.2 | 6.4 | -4.4 | 10.5 | -4.1 | +55.5% |
| 2019 | 15.4 | 12.6 | -2.2 | 10.3 | -7.6 | -2.7 | 4.8 | -11.6 | -2.1 | 5.9 | 8.5 | -1.9 | +28.8% |
| 2018 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 11.8 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 9.6 | -6.1 | -10.6 | -17.7 | 5.6 | +21.3% |
| 2017 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 9.0 | 13.7 | -5.9 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 4.2 | -2.1 | -6.9 | 1.9 | +37.0% |
| 2016 | 2.6 | 7.0 | -0.4 | -6.6 | 6.9 | -11.9 | 4.5 | 14.0 | -0.5 | -3.6 | -0.3 | 6.8 | +16.8% |
| 2015 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 0.2 | -7.4 | 2.2 | -5.7 | -0.3 | -13.9 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 4.7 | -3.2 | −7.0% |
| 2014 | -1.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 15.9 | 3.7 | -8.7 | -9.5 | 0.9 | 6.3 | -7.5 | 5.5 | +1.2% |
| 2013 | 9.5 | 14.1 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 6.7 | -1.8 | 7.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | +62.8% |
| 2012 | 19.2 | 6.5 | -3.0 | 5.8 | 11.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 10.8 | 11.4 | 1.1 | -10.1 | 0.9 | +69.1% |
| 2011 | 2.6 | 1.2 | -6.4 | 1.1 | 3.2 | -3.9 | -5.1 | -22.6 | -5.7 | 16.4 | 22.7 | -1.3 | −4.9% |
| 2010 | 18.7 | -10.3 | 11.5 | 37.9 | 3.3 | -9.4 | -8.5 | -3.1 | 11.4 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 6.8 | +82.9% |
| 2009 | 22.5 | -6.4 | 28.2 | 21.3 | 23.1 | -5.4 | 18.9 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 3.2 | -4.5 | 1.8 | +172.5% |
| 2008 | -32.4 | -11.1 | -2.1 | 11.0 | 22.1 | -29.1 | 6.6 | 17.4 | -20.1 | -44.1 | -9.4 | -11.3 | −74.6% |
| 2007 | 0.9 | -3.3 | -3.1 | -20.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -17.3 | -1.4 | 3.3 | -27.7 | 1.3 | −52.0% |
GN Store Nord A/S provides hearing, audio, video, and gaming solutions in Denmark, Europe, North America, and internationally. The company operates through Hearing, Enterprise, and Gaming segments. The Hearing segment produces and sells hearing instruments and products. The Enterprise segment supplies audio and video devices for professional use. The Gaming segment produces gaming devices and peripherals. It offers its products under the ReSound, Beltone, Interton, Danavox, Jabra Enhance, Jabra, BlueParrott, FalCom, SteelSeries, and KontrolFreek brands. GN Store Nord A/S was founded in 1869 and is based in Ballerup, Denmark.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.