Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Jul 21 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 48 · MACD below its signal · 10% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in GMI.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a GMI.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for GMI.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6.1 | -5.8 | -1.8 | 5.4 | 1.7 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -4.2 | -2.6 | -0.9 | −2.6% | ||
| 2025 | -0.7 | -2.9 | -2.3 | -6.2 | -1.6 | -4.2 | 2.6 | -3.4 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -0.9 | 3.6 | −17.4% |
| 2024 | -5.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | -3.6 | -5.3 | -5.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -5.0 | -0.9 | 7.1 | 15.0 | −1.4% |
| 2023 | -4.1 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 3.4 | -3.9 | -1.4 | -4.1 | 3.6 | -9.0 | 3.8 | 2.9 | −4.8% |
| 2022 | -1.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | -0.5 | -11.5 | -5.4 | -0.6 | -3.4 | -3.0 | -4.9 | -7.7 | 2.8 | −27.6% |
| 2021 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 10.5 | -2.6 | 11.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -6.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | +20.8% |
| 2020 | -5.0 | 1.8 | -7.5 | 8.7 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | -4.0 | 0.6 | −6.7% |
| 2019 | -2.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -2.2 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 1.1 | −7.2% |
| 2018 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 11.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -3.5 | -3.6 | 4.9 | +6.2% |
| 2017 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 2.8 | -1.4 | -1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | -2.2 | 2.2 | -1.4 | 0.1 | +7.1% |
| 2016 | -1.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -3.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 1.9 | 4.9 | +1.8% |
| 2015 | -2.1 | -4.2 | -0.9 | 7.6 | 1.5 | -2.3 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -2.2 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 7.8 | −1.5% |
| 2014 | -3.1 | 3.0 | 1.7 | -4.5 | 15.3 | 6.9 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -9.4 | -0.2 | 9.4 | -2.9 | +9.8% |
| 2013 | 0.0 | -15.0 | -4.1 | -12.0 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 0.0 | -5.6 | -2.9 | -3.1 | -3.1 | -0.1 | −32.7% |
| 2012 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 8.5 | 2.9 | -1.6 | 6.5 | -6.4 | 4.9 | -9.3 | 6.1 | -11.5 | 0.0 | −3.2% |
| 2011 | 8.1 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 5.3 | 17.5 | -7.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -2.3 | 4.7 | 5.6 | +61.0% |
| 2010 | 0.0 | -3.8 | 4.0 | 14.7 | -7.0 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -7.2 | 8.8 | -4.8 | 1.7 | -1.7 | −1.7% |
| 2009 | 0.0 | 12.7 | -6.5 | 10.3 | 4.7 | -3.3 | -4.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -10.2 | 3.4 | +9.1% |
| 2008 | -13.8 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 7.3 | 8.5 | -7.8 | -5.1 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -14.0 | −5.2% |
| 2007 | -2.1 | 6.6 | -0.0 | -1.2 | 12.8 | -1.1 | 3.7 | 2.9 | -8.0 | -1.1 | 6.5 | 3.9 | +23.4% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Groupe Minoteries SA engages in processing and marketing of food grains, plants, and raw materials in Switzerland. The company offers organic products, such as flours, organic mueslis, croissants, panettones, pizza, cereals, coatings, seeds, durum wheat, flakes, and extruded products, as well as breadcrumbs and panades; and tailor-made products. It also provides services for the industrial, retail, and wholesaler. The company was founded in 1885 and is headquartered in Granges-près-Marnand, Switzerland.
No recent headlines.