Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Jun 23 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 61 · MACD above its signal · 6% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in GMAB.CO in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a GMAB.CO trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for GMAB.CO.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -0.2 | -8.6 | -7.3 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 14.2 | 10.4 | 4.3 | +20.5% | ||
| 2025 | -4.6 | 12.9 | -16.7 | 3.7 | -0.8 | -4.7 | 9.3 | 10.5 | 21.4 | -4.6 | 10.9 | -0.6 | +35.8% |
| 2024 | -10.9 | 0.5 | 8.0 | -6.1 | -1.0 | -9.9 | 12.0 | -4.2 | -13.5 | -5.3 | -0.6 | -2.2 | −30.7% |
| 2023 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 7.4 | -2.0 | -5.3 | 8.0 | -5.3 | -5.0 | -20.7 | 8.6 | -0.3 | −26.7% |
| 2022 | -15.2 | -0.0 | 10.5 | 1.6 | -15.6 | 8.7 | 13.0 | 1.7 | -6.8 | 18.0 | 12.6 | -10.0 | +11.8% |
| 2021 | -0.5 | -15.5 | 0.8 | 8.8 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 5.2 | -5.8 | 2.7 | -12.0 | 3.6 | +6.8% |
| 2020 | 5.1 | -2.3 | -9.5 | 18.9 | 25.8 | 7.8 | -2.7 | 9.1 | -2.4 | -7.4 | 12.4 | 2.9 | +66.3% |
| 2019 | -11.3 | 19.7 | 1.9 | -4.3 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 10.6 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 8.2 | -6.2 | +38.8% |
| 2018 | 6.7 | 13.6 | 4.1 | -3.5 | -23.5 | 2.8 | 10.9 | 1.7 | -9.1 | -10.7 | 11.1 | 6.4 | +3.7% |
| 2017 | 13.2 | 4.7 | -3.4 | 1.1 | 4.1 | -1.7 | 2.9 | 2.0 | -4.7 | -7.2 | -4.7 | -16.3 | −12.3% |
| 2016 | -6.4 | -1.8 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 25.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -11.6 | 6.0 | -1.1 | 8.8 | -3.5 | +27.8% |
| 2015 | 22.9 | 11.3 | 6.1 | -1.7 | 16.1 | -2.4 | 9.9 | -6.6 | 2.3 | 9.4 | 33.4 | 2.8 | +154.6% |
| 2014 | 3.6 | 11.2 | -9.8 | -9.3 | 10.3 | 5.4 | -3.9 | 1.3 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 14.2 | 21.8 | +70.0% |
| 2013 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 30.7 | 9.7 | 39.6 | -15.5 | -6.9 | 3.0 | 35.4 | 5.5 | -4.6 | -6.8 | +172.5% |
| 2012 | 18.8 | -3.5 | 7.2 | -3.0 | -6.2 | 39.2 | 6.2 | 26.4 | -7.1 | 9.9 | -4.9 | 2.0 | +106.9% |
| 2011 | -3.5 | -9.7 | -1.9 | -2.9 | -12.3 | -16.1 | 0.6 | -7.6 | -12.8 | -2.8 | -13.3 | 37.7 | −42.6% |
| 2010 | 19.5 | -6.3 | -24.4 | -11.0 | -22.3 | -9.3 | 40.4 | -8.8 | 10.7 | 15.4 | -9.0 | 1.2 | −20.1% |
| 2009 | 20.2 | -7.9 | -5.7 | 3.2 | -10.9 | -6.0 | 14.1 | -28.7 | -11.9 | 1.3 | -42.1 | 6.5 | −59.6% |
| 2008 | -3.4 | -2.8 | -17.2 | 8.1 | -1.0 | -29.6 | 42.0 | 27.8 | -8.7 | -12.3 | -1.1 | -21.9 | −34.3% |
| 2007 | -4.6 | -7.9 | 1.8 | 13.2 | 3.5 | -11.3 | -4.1 | -5.0 | 0.9 | 7.5 | -9.6 | -2.2 | −18.7% |
Genmab A/S, a biotechnology company, develops antibody-based products and product candidates for the treatment of cancer and other diseases in Denmark. The company markets EPKINLY and TEPKINLY for adult patients with relapsed or refractory (R/R) diffuse large b-cell lymphoma (DLBCL), large B-cell lymphoma, and follicular lymphoma (FL); and Tivdak for adult patients with recurrent/metastatic cervical cancer with disease progression on or after chemotherapy. It is also developing Epcoritamab for R/R DLBCL and FL, first line DLBCL and FL, B-cell non-Hodgkin lymphoma, R/R chronic lymphocytic leukemia and Richter's syndrome, and aggressive mature B-cell neoplasms in pediatric patients; tisotumab vedotin for solid tumors; Acasunlimab for solid tumors and non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC); Rinatabart Sesutecan for platinum resistant ovarian cancer and solid tumors; GEN1059, GEN1055, and GEN1057 for solid tumors; and GEN1286 for advanced solid tumors. In addition, the company offers DARZALEX/DARZALEX FASPRO for multiple myeloma (MM) and light-chain Amyloidosis; RYBREVANT for NSCLC; TECVAYLI and TALVEY for R/R MM; Kesimpta for Relapsing multiple sclerosis; and TEPEZZA for thyroid eye disease. Further, it is developing Amivantamab for recurrent/metastatic head and neck cancer, and advanced or metastatic colorectal cancer; Amlenetug for multiple system atrophy; Inclacumab for vaso-occulsive crises in sickle cell diseases; and Mim8 for hemophilia A. The company has a collaboration agreement with AbbVie Inc., Pfizer Inc., BioNTech SE, Johnson & Johnson, Medarex, Inc., Bristol Myers Squibb Corporation, Lundbeck A/S, Amgen Inc., Novo Nordisk A/S, and argenx. Genmab A/S was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.