None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in GL9.IR in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a GL9.IR trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | Sold at price 27.31 per share. | 25K | $682.67K |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Murphy (John) | Bought at price 29.00 per share. | 4K | $116.00K |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Glanbia Co-Operative Society Ltd | Bought at price 24.92 per share. | 2.33M | $58.03M |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Glanbia Co-Operative Society Ltd | Sold at price 24.84 per share. | 9.67M | $240.20M |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Glanbia Co-Operative Society Ltd | — | 2.33M | — |
| May 19, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | — | 49.9K | — |
| May 19, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | Sold at price 23.89 per share. | 24K | $573.38K |
| May 19, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | Sold at price 23.93 per share. | 25K | $598.20K |
| May 19, 2026 | Mc-Guire (Hugh) | — | 49.8K | — |
| May 19, 2026 | Mc-Guire (Hugh) | Sold at price 23.89 per share. | 24K | $572.38K |
| May 19, 2026 | Mc-Guire (Hugh) | Sold at price 24.06 per share. | 20K | $481.12K |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Mc-Guire (Hugh) | — | 74K | — |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Mc-Guire (Hugh) | Sold at price 20.11 per share. | 33.5K | $674.16K |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | — | 38.9K | — |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | Sold at price 20.11 per share. | 17.6K | $354.36K |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | — | 42.5K | — |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | Sold at price 20.41 per share. | 21.2K | $431.75K |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Duffy (Paul) | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Garvey (Mark A) | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Glanbia Plc Employee Benefit Trust | — | 0 | — |
Glanbia plc, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a nutrition company worldwide. The company offers sports nutrition and lifestyle nutrition products in various formats, such as powders, capsules, tablets, ready-to-eat bars, and ready-to-drink beverage. It also manufactures and sells cheese, dairy, and non-dairy nutritional and functional ingredients; and vitamin and mineral premixes products. In addition, the company engages in the financing business; property and land dealing business; property leasing; provision of business services and management solutions; and bioactive solutions. It offers its products under the Optimum Nutrition, BSN, Isopure, Nutramino, think!, Amazing Grass brands. The company sells its products through specialty retail, online, gym, and food, drug, mass, and club channels. Glanbia plc was founded in 1964 and is headquartered in Kilkenny, Ireland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.2 | 7.8 | -3.1 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 17.3 | -6.1 | -3.7 | -11.2 | 1.7 | +36.9% | ||
| 2025 | 5.9 | -21.5 | -8.2 | 12.1 | 12.3 | -2.3 | 2.0 | 11.5 | -1.5 | 4.8 | 0.7 | -1.4 | +9.5% |
| 2024 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 9.2 | -2.4 | 5.4 | -3.2 | 1.6 | -13.5 | -1.2 | -3.5 | -4.1 | -8.8 | −10.6% |
| 2023 | -6.0 | 4.6 | 14.1 | 2.9 | -1.6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 1.8 | -4.7 | 4.0 | -3.7 | +25.1% |
| 2022 | -0.7 | 2.5 | -16.2 | 8.5 | -4.8 | -4.6 | 11.3 | 10.2 | -7.0 | -0.8 | -0.9 | 2.9 | −3.1% |
| 2021 | -1.9 | 5.6 | 18.2 | -3.7 | 11.9 | -0.1 | 5.8 | 4.3 | -5.8 | -0.8 | -19.2 | 7.8 | +18.5% |
| 2020 | 2.6 | 0.2 | -6.4 | -1.9 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | -6.0 | -8.7 | -7.4 | 26.2 | 0.8 | +1.2% |
| 2019 | 1.8 | 6.8 | -2.2 | -6.0 | -9.0 | -4.1 | -17.5 | -15.5 | 14.3 | -12.4 | 5.7 | -2.8 | −37.4% |
| 2018 | -7.6 | 5.9 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 0.4 | -11.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | +10.1% |
| 2017 | -0.8 | 18.1 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -5.4 | 2.2 | -10.2 | 1.5 | 4.0 | -5.7 | -4.8 | −5.6% |
| 2016 | 3.3 | 4.9 | -2.3 | -8.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -13.3 | 7.7 | -1.3 | −6.9% |
| 2015 | 12.6 | 14.0 | 5.9 | -4.1 | 8.4 | -1.7 | 7.9 | -6.0 | -6.9 | 6.0 | -1.5 | -2.4 | +33.5% |
| 2014 | -4.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | -3.5 | 6.3 | -3.6 | 4.5 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 10.5 | 2.1 | +12.8% |
| 2013 | -1.6 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 9.6 | 4.4 | -2.4 | -4.8 | 2.5 | -4.1 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 6.0 | +34.9% |
| 2012 | 4.2 | 16.2 | -0.7 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 5.7 | +80.5% |
| 2011 | 7.3 | 7.7 | -0.1 | 2.5 | 12.7 | -2.6 | -4.4 | -7.0 | 4.7 | 6.1 | -1.5 | -0.5 | +25.6% |
| 2010 | -8.3 | -4.5 | 18.1 | 7.7 | -3.7 | -3.2 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 3.9 | -2.0 | -4.7 | 13.6 | +27.4% |
| 2009 | 24.3 | -24.8 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 2.7 | -2.2 | 13.6 | 10.0 | 5.5 | -6.2 | -8.8 | 16.5 | +35.0% |
| 2008 | -3.4 | 11.6 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -2.5 | -7.5 | 4.0 | -3.2 | -16.2 | -20.4 | -38.7 | 16.3 | −53.9% |
| 2007 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 7.7 | -5.3 | 6.4 | -3.9 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 10.7 | 1.1 | -1.3 | +56.8% |