Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 14 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 28 (oversold) · MACD below its signal · 4% above its 52-week low
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in FWZ.V in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a FWZ.V trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.00 per share. | 331K | $660.35K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.61 per share. | 2.5K | $6.52K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.60 per share. | 7.5K | $19.51K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.60 per share. | 7.5K | $19.50K |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.58 per share. | 30K | $77.52K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.43 per share. | 80K | $194.48K |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.43 per share. | 107K | $260.12K |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.30 per share. | 100K | $230.40K |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.24 per share. | 500K | $1.12M |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Childress (Larry)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 2.24 per share. | 100K | $224.00K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Nemesia S.A.R.L.10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition carried out privately at price 3.00 per share. | 3.36M | $10.09M |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Johnson, PennySenior Officer of Issuer | Exercise of options at price 1.09 per share. | 21.7K | $23.59K |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Johnson, PennySenior Officer of Issuer | Disposition in the public market at price 1.09 per share. | 21.7K | $23.59K |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Johnson, PennySenior Officer of Issuer | — | 56K | — |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Johnson, PennySenior Officer of Issuer | — | 56K | — |
Fireweed Metals Corp. engages in the acquisition and exploration of mineral projects in Canada. The company primarily explores zinc, lead, and silver, as well as gallium and germanium deposits. Its flagship project is the 100% Macpass project covering an area of 949 square kilometers located in Yukon, Canada. The company was formerly known as Fireweed Zinc Ltd. and changed its name to Fireweed Metals Corp. in June 2022. Fireweed Metals Corp. was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25.1 | 28.0 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 3.0 | -21.1 | -14.1 | 28.8 | -22.1 | -13.7 | −4.4% | ||
| 2025 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 6.5 | 9.1 | 20.6 | 22.1 | -12.8 | 10.4 | 25.9 | 0.0 | -9.3 | -6.9 | +93.6% |
| 2024 | -12.6 | -3.8 | 10.0 | -5.5 | 9.6 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 10.4 | -2.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | +17.6% |
| 2023 | -2.9 | -11.1 | 2.3 | -10.0 | 2.5 | 31.3 | 22.9 | 14.2 | -15.0 | -16.2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | +16.7% |
| 2022 | -16.1 | 17.3 | 14.8 | -7.1 | -13.8 | 5.4 | -6.8 | 3.6 | 12.3 | -4.7 | 47.5 | 13.3 | +64.5% |
| 2021 | -13.9 | -2.2 | -16.5 | 5.3 | 6.3 | -14.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 18.9 | -5.7 | -19.3 | -7.5 | −42.6% |
| 2020 | -14.3 | -20.0 | -27.1 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 23.5 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 42.7 | -15.0 | 16.5 | 1.9 | +54.3% |
| 2019 | -3.4 | 14.3 | -11.5 | -16.5 | -4.2 | -16.2 | 14.0 | -20.0 | -13.5 | 15.6 | 19.2 | 12.9 | −19.5% |
| 2018 | -1.2 | -13.3 | 1.4 | 14.5 | -15.7 | -9.3 | -10.2 | -6.1 | -25.2 | 10.0 | -1.1 | −47.9% |