NasdaqCM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 17.490.00%
Open
17.74
Prev close
17.54
Day range
17.3617.74
52-week range
11.8319.11
Volume
80.80K1.00×
Mkt cap
315.42M
P/E ttm
12.23
Fwd P/E
10.86
EPS ttm
1.43
Div yield
1.60%
Earnings
—
From 52w high
−8.48%
FVCB earnings and estimates
EE
FVCB Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 20
After the close · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.39
range 0.39 – 0.39
EPS growth vs year ago
+25.8%
year ago 0.31
Revenue consensus
$19.17M
+19.6% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±2.9%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 21, 2026 AMC
0.42
0.36
+16.67%
$19.15M
+0.1%
+5.9%
Mar '26
Apr 21, 2026 AMC
0.36
0.33
+9.09%
$17.40M
+1.9%
+2.6%
Dec '25
Jan 20, 2026 AMC
0.31
0.31
0.00%
$16.93M
+7.0%
+6.2%
Sep '25
Oct 21, 2025 AMC
0.31
0.31
0.00%
$16.03M
+2.7%
+2.6%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.39
—
+25.8%
$19.17M
+19.6%
0.38 +2.6%
0.36 +6.8%
0/1
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.41
—
+32.3%
$20.01M
+18.2%
0.38 +7.9%
0.37 +10.8%
1/0
Current year Dec 2026
1.58
—
+31.7%
$75.97M
+19.1%
1.53 +3.3%
1.43 +10.5%
1/0
Next year Dec 2027
1.61
1.551.67
+1.9%
$82.89M
+9.1%
1.59 +0.9%
1.57 +2.2%
1/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.39
—
1
0/0
Dec 2026
0.39
0.360.41
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.37
0.360.38
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.40
0.380.41
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.42
0.400.43
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.58
—
1
0/0
Dec 2027
1.61
1.551.67
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.