Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Oct 1 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 52 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in FTEL.CN in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a FTEL.CN trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for FTEL.CN.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -15.9 | -5.4 | -14.3 | -6.7 | 85.7 | 51.9 | -44.3 | -6.8 | 22.0 | 0.0 | +13.6% | ||
| 2025 | 4.2 | -4.0 | 29.2 | 3.2 | -25.0 | -4.2 | 4.3 | -16.7 | 75.0 | 2.9 | -2.8 | 25.7 | +83.3% |
| 2024 | 43.8 | -17.4 | 5.3 | -20.0 | 37.5 | -4.5 | 19.0 | -20.0 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | -11.1 | +50.0% |
| 2023 | 32.1 | -2.7 | 0.0 | -25.0 | 11.1 | -26.7 | 4.5 | 0.0 | -17.4 | -15.8 | -12.5 | 14.3 | −42.9% |
| 2022 | 100.0 | -61.1 | -7.1 | 2.6 | -20.0 | -15.6 | -14.8 | 65.2 | -31.6 | 19.2 | -22.6 | 16.7 | −48.1% |
| 2021 | 27.3 | 71.4 | -8.3 | -27.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -31.2 | 100.0 | 72.7 | 39.5 | 1.9 | +390.9% |
| 2020 | 0.0 | 69.2 | -31.8 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 0.0 | -20.0 | -6.2 | -6.7 | -14.3 | -8.3 | −15.4% |
| 2019 | 25.0 | -3.3 | -24.1 | -4.5 | -14.3 | -16.7 | -3.3 | -17.2 | -16.7 | -15.0 | -11.8 | -13.3 | −72.9% |
| 2018 | 75.0 | -14.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 83.3 | -21.8 | -30.2 | 3.3 | -16.1 | -11.5 | 4.3 | +140.0% |
| 2017 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | -50.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | -50.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 60.0 | -20.8 | 15.8 | -18.2 | -77.8 | −75.0% |
| 2015 | 200.0 | -6.7 | 96.4 | 5.5 | -10.3 | 0.0 | -23.1 | -35.0 | 19.2 | -29.0 | -4.5 | -23.8 | +60.0% |
| 2014 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -26.7 | -18.2 | -22.2 | 28.6 | -33.3 | -66.7 | 400.0 | +0.0% |
| 2013 | -25.0 | 33.3 | -37.5 | -40.0 | -33.3 | -50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −87.5% |
| 2012 | 30.4 | -16.7 | -8.0 | -13.0 | -15.0 | -47.1 | -11.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | -10.0 | -11.1 | 0.0 | −65.2% |
| 2011 | 40.7 | -2.6 | -13.5 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -19.4 | 20.0 | -20.0 | 20.8 | -6.9 | -3.7 | -11.5 | −14.8% |
| 2010 | 2.9 | -5.7 | -15.2 | -25.0 | -9.5 | 0.0 | -36.8 | -16.7 | 60.0 | 18.8 | 105.3 | -30.8 | −20.6% |
| 2009 | 62.5 | 46.2 | 31.6 | 36.0 | 11.8 | 18.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | -31.9 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 9.7 | +325.0% |
| 2008 | 7.1 | 3.3 | -12.9 | -29.6 | -26.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | -53.3 | 42.9 | 60.0 | -50.0 | −71.4% |
| 2007 | -22.8 | 4.9 | -12.5 | -5.4 | -1.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 | -21.4 | -22.7 | -17.6 | 14.3 | -12.5 | −64.6% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
First Tellurium Corp. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of mineral properties in Canada and the United States. The company explores for silver, tellurium, gold, copper, tungsten porphyry, copper-gold porphyry. It owns 50% interest owned Deer Horn Property covering an area of 5,133 hectares located in British Columbia. The company has an option to acquire to acquire 100% interest in the Colorado Klondike property located in Colorado. The company was formerly known as Deer Horn Capital Inc. and changed its name to First Tellurium Corp. in 2021. First Tellurium Corp. was incorporated in 2004 and is headquartered in Delta, Canada.
No recent headlines.