NasdaqCM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 44.650.00%
Open
44.85
Prev close
44.37
Day range
44.1045.33
52-week range
36.6645.85
Volume
27.95K1.14×
Mkt cap
351.04M
P/E ttm
10.24
Fwd P/E
9.57
EPS ttm
4.36
Div yield
2.61%
Earnings
Oct 20, 2026
From 52w high
−2.62%
FSBW earnings and estimates
EE
FSBW Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 20
After the close
EPS consensus
$1.11
range 1.07 – 1.14
EPS growth vs year ago
+7.3%
year ago 1.03
Revenue consensus
$40.70M
+3.6% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±1.7%
average move · beat 1 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 21, 2026 AMC
0.86
1.08
−20.25%
$38.80M
−2.4%
−0.9%
Mar '26
Apr 21, 2026 AMC
1.02
1.01
+0.66%
$37.95M
−0.4%
+1.0%
Dec '25
Jan 21, 2026 AMC
0.97
1.13
−13.95%
$40.01M
+0.5%
−8.8%
Sep '25
Oct 21, 2025 AMC
1.03
1.08
−4.48%
$39.28M
+3.4%
+1.6%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
1.11
1.071.14
+7.3%
$40.70M
+3.6%
1.11 0.0%
1.19 −7.3%
0/2
Next quarter Dec 2026
1.08
1.051.11
+11.7%
$42.15M
+5.3%
1.08 0.0%
1.19 −8.7%
0/3
Current year Dec 2026
4.34
4.304.37
+15.3%
$159.55M
+4.5%
4.34 0.0%
4.51 −3.7%
1/2
Next year Dec 2027
4.67
4.504.80
+7.5%
$172.35M
+8.0%
4.67 0.0%
5.13 −9.0%
0/3
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
1.13
1.111.14
2
0/0
Dec 2026
1.05
—
1
0/0
Mar 2027
1.14
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
1.12
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
1.20
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
4.36
4.354.37
2
0/0
Dec 2027
4.75
4.704.80
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.