Mixed trend on the daily chart: above its 200-day average, below its 50-day · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Aug 17 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 46 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in FMS.V in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a FMS.V trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for FMS.V.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -4.5 | -9.5 | -10.5 | 23.5 | 7.1 | -8.9 | -12.2 | 22.2 | -4.5 | -2.4 | −6.8% | ||
| 2025 | 12.5 | 11.1 | -10.0 | 0.0 | -11.1 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 128.6 | -6.2 | 93.3 | -31.0 | 10.0 | +450.0% |
| 2024 | 6.3 | -5.9 | 6.3 | -5.9 | -18.8 | 0.0 | 7.7 | -7.1 | -30.8 | 0.0 | -11.1 | 0.0 | −50.0% |
| 2023 | -6.3 | 4.4 | -14.9 | -7.5 | -8.1 | -11.8 | -6.7 | -10.7 | -12.0 | 13.6 | -36.0 | 0.0 | −66.7% |
| 2022 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -42.9 | -40.0 | -8.3 | -4.5 | -42.9 | 8.3 | 346.2 | -17.2 | −40.0% |
| 2021 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 0.0 | -17.6 | -28.6 | -10.0 | -22.2 | 14.3 | -12.5 | -14.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | +33.3% |
| 2020 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -33.3 | 50.0 | -33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | +200.0% |
| 2019 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | -25.0 | 0.0 | -33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | -33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −33.3% |
| 2018 | -12.5 | 0.0 | -14.3 | -16.7 | -20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -25.0 | -33.3 | 100.0 | -25.0 | −62.5% |
| 2017 | 28.6 | 22.2 | -18.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -11.1 | -12.5 | -14.3 | 16.7 | 42.9 | -10.0 | -11.1 | +14.3% |
| 2016 | -22.2 | 14.3 | 125.0 | -22.2 | 0.0 | -28.6 | 40.0 | -7.1 | -38.5 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 0.0 | −22.2% |
| 2015 | -18.4 | 10.0 | -27.3 | 6.3 | -17.6 | -25.0 | -14.3 | -44.4 | 20.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | -10.0 | −81.6% |
| 2014 | 7.7 | -5.4 | 7.5 | -3.5 | -5.5 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 5.2 | -24.6 | -6.5 | -4.7 | 19.5 | −5.8% |
| 2013 | -5.8 | 4.6 | -5.9 | -7.8 | 5.1 | -16.1 | -15.4 | 15.9 | -9.8 | -13.0 | -20.0 | 62.5 | −24.6% |
| 2012 | 15.4 | 38.7 | 15.4 | -18.3 | -21.4 | -5.2 | -8.2 | 1.5 | -8.8 | 12.9 | -21.4 | 25.5 | +6.2% |
| 2011 | 10.4 | 209.4 | -23.8 | -32.0 | -3.5 | 18.3 | 4.1 | -11.9 | -23.6 | 2.9 | -14.3 | 8.3 | +35.4% |
| 2010 | -36.4 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 110.0 | 33.3 | 71.4 | +336.4% |
Focus Graphite Inc., an exploration stage company, acquires, explores, and develops mineral properties in Quebec, Canada. It primarily explores for graphite deposits. Its flagship project is the 100% owned Lac Knife property that consists of 57 claims covering an area of 29,863 hectares located in south of Fermont, Quebec. The Company's proprietary silicon-enhanced spheroidized graphite patent technology is aimed at improving battery performance. It also engages in producing advanced, high-purity graphite materials tailored for diverse industries, including EV batteries, military applications, and high-tech manufacturing. The company was formerly known as Focus Metals Inc. and changed its name to Focus Graphite Inc. in May 2012. Focus Graphite Inc. is based in Ottawa, Canada.
No recent headlines.