NYSE · as of Oct 14, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 6.11+1.54%
Open
6.11
Prev close
6.17
Day range
5.986.18
52-week range
5.9810.88
Volume
1.32M0.73×
Mkt cap
499.93M
P/E ttm
13.68
Fwd P/E
5.36
EPS ttm
0.4400
Div yield
12.97%
Earnings
Oct 28, 2026
From 52w high
−44.67%
FBRT earnings and estimates
EE
FBRT Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Wed, Oct 28
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.25
range 0.23 – 0.27
EPS growth vs year ago
+13.6%
year ago 0.22
Revenue consensus
$73.07M
−18.4% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±12.5%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±5.6%
average move · beat 1 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 29, 2026 AMC
0.25
0.24
+5.93%
$65.29M
+2.8%
+0.3%
Mar '26
Apr 29, 2026 AMC
0.09
0.23
−60.53%
$74.38M
+1.4%
+2.0%
Dec '25
Feb 11, 2026 AMC
0.12
0.27
−55.96%
$76.15M
−14.2%
−12.5%
Sep '25
Oct 29, 2025 AMC
0.22
0.29
−25.42%
$89.55M
−3.9%
−3.6%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.25
0.230.27
+13.6%
$73.07M
−18.4%
0.25 −1.0%
0.28 −9.1%
1/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.25
0.230.29
+110.0%
$68.39M
−10.2%
0.26 −2.1%
0.28 −10.0%
0/1
Current year Dec 2026
0.84
0.800.90
+71.8%
$281.23M
+4.1%
0.84 −0.4%
0.92 −8.5%
1/0
Next year Dec 2027
1.12
0.991.30
+33.5%
$309.03M
+9.9%
1.17 −3.9%
1.21 −6.7%
0/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.22
0.200.23
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.23
0.220.25
2
1/0
Mar 2027
0.20
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
0.21
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
0.21
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.73
0.700.75
2
0/0
Dec 2027
0.98
0.831.13
2
0/1
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.