Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Oct 2 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 38 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in EXPL.PA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a EXPL.PA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for EXPL.PA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13.9 | 0.4 | 11.3 | -2.9 | 4.9 | -2.9 | -2.6 | 1.1 | 12.3 | -13.3 | +20.8% | ||
| 2025 | 4.0 | 6.5 | -2.4 | 1.5 | -3.2 | 0.8 | -1.5 | -1.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 7.9 | -0.9 | +16.1% |
| 2024 | -5.3 | 4.6 | 30.1 | -13.6 | 10.2 | -8.6 | 17.6 | -0.7 | 29.1 | -10.6 | 6.4 | 1.4 | +63.2% |
| 2023 | -2.1 | -1.6 | -3.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 27.6 | 9.3 | -4.7 | -8.1 | -7.1 | 9.5 | -0.9 | +18.8% |
| 2022 | -3.0 | -3.1 | 3.2 | -4.6 | -4.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | -2.4 | 16.5 | 16.3 | 20.7 | -3.0 | +43.3% |
| 2021 | -8.2 | 2.2 | 27.2 | -17.9 | 9.4 | -5.2 | 12.2 | -0.9 | 7.3 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | +38.8% |
| 2020 | 0.0 | -7.2 | -15.5 | 13.3 | -8.1 | -17.6 | -3.3 | 24.5 | 4.8 | 0.0 | -7.7 | -18.3 | −35.9% |
| 2019 | -4.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | -6.5 | 1.9 | 5.0 | -5.9 | 1.3 | 6.2 | -1.2 | -17.2 | 9.3 | −10.5% |
| 2018 | -2.7 | -11.0 | 8.7 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 1.2 | -2.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | −8.1% |
| 2017 | 0.7 | 7.9 | 14.0 | -3.5 | 9.7 | -0.6 | 4.4 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -4.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | +34.8% |
| 2016 | -4.5 | 1.9 | -4.6 | 4.9 | 1.9 | -8.1 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 6.2 | +24.4% |
| 2015 | -9.2 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 10.0 | -4.3 | -0.2 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 10.5 | -4.3 | +33.7% |
| 2014 | 13.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 6.4 | -5.7 | 9.1 | 8.3 | -3.8 | 11.5 | -0.7 | +69.4% |
| 2013 | -3.1 | -0.6 | 1.1 | -3.4 | -1.0 | 29.6 | -0.9 | 8.4 | -2.0 | -4.2 | -4.3 | 11.3 | +29.6% |
| 2012 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 7.1 | -18.5 | -2.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 3.6 | -5.0 | −5.6% |
| 2011 | 9.0 | -0.4 | -2.8 | -4.2 | -1.2 | 2.0 | 4.3 | -12.4 | -10.3 | 6.2 | -9.0 | -1.4 | −20.2% |
| 2010 | 6.3 | 8.0 | -0.6 | 12.2 | -8.5 | -3.7 | 0.0 | -3.1 | 9.1 | -3.3 | -2.3 | -3.4 | +8.9% |
| 2009 | 65.3 | -17.5 | 22.8 | 23.1 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 12.0 | -7.0 | 25.5 | -10.2 | -18.6 | +90.4% |
| 2008 | -11.7 | -2.4 | -7.4 | 12.5 | -1.7 | -11.3 | 5.6 | -12.5 | -12.7 | -36.0 | -7.9 | -30.9 | −74.3% |
| 2007 | 3.3 | -2.7 | 3.0 | -2.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | -3.3 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | +19.0% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
EPC Groupe engages in the manufacture, storage, and distribution of explosives in Europe, Africa, Asia Pacific, and the Americas. The company offers matrix and cartridge explosives, detonators, and boosters. It also provides drilling and blasting services; demolition services, including mechanical demolition, deconstruction and blasting of buildings, waste management, and asbestos removal; and related training services. In addition, the company is involved in underground, tunnels and infrastructure works. It serves customers operating in the mining, cement, aggregates, civil engineering, and defense industries. The company was incorporated in 1892 and is headquartered in Paris, France. EPC Groupe operates as a subsidiary of Ste E.J. Barbier.
No recent headlines.