| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $3.2M | 0.00% | 164.41K | −24% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a ESOA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 17, 2026 | Reynolds Douglas VernonPresident | Purchase at price 16.26 per share. | 6K | $97.56K |
| May 31, 2026 | Reynolds Marshall TDirector | Sale at price 14.98 - 15.70 per share. | 100K | $1.54M |
| May 27, 2026 | Reynolds Marshall TDirector | Sale at price 16.32 - 17.19 per share. | 100K | $1.68M |
| May 26, 2026 | Prince MarkDirector | Sale at price 17.80 per share. | 33K | $587.40K |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Reynolds Douglas VernonPresident | Purchase at price 13.04 - 13.26 per share. | 6.3K | $83.33K |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Crimmel Charles P.Chief Financial Officer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 2.8K | — |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Reynolds Douglas VernonPresident | Purchase at price 8.07 - 8.65 per share. | 9.1K | $75.61K |
| Dec 16, 2025 | Reynolds Marshall TDirector | Sale at price 8.37 per share. | 100K | $837.00K |
| May 18, 2025 | Crimmel Charles P.Chief Financial Officer | Purchase at price 9.40 per share. | 500 | $4.70K |
| May 15, 2025 | Farrell Patrick J.Director | Purchase at price 8.46 per share. | 1.8K | $14.99K |
| Feb 11, 2025 | Prince MarkDirector | Purchase at price 10.96 per share. | 21K | $230.16K |
| Jan 14, 2025 | Crimmel Charles P.Chief Financial Officer | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 2K | — |
| Dec 19, 2024 | Reynolds Marshall TDirector | Sale at price 16.04 per share. | 34.7K | $556.80K |
| Dec 18, 2024 | Reynolds Marshall TDirector and Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 16.30 - 17.20 per share. | 19.2K | $323.14K |
| Dec 16, 2024 | Lucente Frank S.Director | Sale at price 17.50 per share. | 5K | $87.50K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.3 | 73.4 | -15.9 | 29.5 | -12.2 | 29.5 | -25.6 | -19.0 | -4.3 | -7.8 | +25.8% | ||
| 2025 | -4.8 | -11.2 | -11.4 | -9.5 | 17.3 | -0.9 | 10.0 | -6.8 | 1.6 | 5.9 | -18.3 | -8.7 | −35.3% |
| 2024 | 27.3 | 3.0 | 5.2 | -16.1 | -2.3 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 25.8 | -1.0 | 21.9 | 38.9 | -21.6 | +111.0% |
| 2023 | 1.9 | -11.5 | -1.3 | -12.7 | -8.0 | 57.6 | -2.4 | 31.8 | 8.6 | 16.8 | -5.1 | 33.2 | +132.7% |
| 2022 | -12.1 | 8.6 | -8.9 | -12.9 | 3.6 | -20.5 | 3.4 | 46.9 | -8.6 | -6.6 | 1.9 | -5.5 | −22.1% |
| 2021 | 86.3 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 7.1 | -8.9 | 13.7 | -12.0 | -2.0 | -17.4 | -5.4 | -4.5 | 120.0 | +223.5% |
| 2020 | 3.9 | 37.5 | -29.1 | 28.2 | -5.0 | -21.1 | 18.7 | -4.5 | -3.5 | 22.0 | -1.0 | 3.0 | +32.5% |
| 2019 | -6.8 | 9.1 | -11.7 | 11.3 | -27.1 | -7.0 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 7.1 | 6.7 | -12.5 | 10.0 | −34.7% |
| 2018 | -5.9 | -15.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 11.4 | 6.4 | -3.6 | 41.2 | 1.8 | 10.4 | -9.4 | 2.6 | +38.8% |
| 2017 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -32.9 | -7.9 | -4.8 | 1.0 | -15.8 | −38.0% |
| 2016 | -4.8 | 40.0 | -7.7 | -3.2 | -6.7 | 8.6 | 5.3 | -9.4 | -3.4 | -7.9 | 18.6 | -10.5 | +8.7% |
| 2015 | -7.4 | 2.4 | -2.3 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -4.0 | -9.2 | 10.1 | 0.0 | -14.2 | 22.3 | −6.7% |
| 2014 | 17.9 | 15.2 | -6.3 | -7.9 | -23.8 | 15.2 | -2.8 | -7.1 | -4.6 | 4.8 | 19.2 | -12.9 | −3.6% |
| 2013 | -9.8 | 52.2 | -77.1 | 218.8 | 96.1 | -5.0 | 5.3 | -10.0 | 22.2 | 1.8 | -10.7 | 40.0 | +174.5% |
| 2012 | 25.7 | 3.8 | 4.8 | -5.7 | -22.5 | -16.4 | -11.6 | -17.1 | -33.3 | -10.9 | -18.4 | -36.3 | −81.0% |
| 2011 | 0.4 | -4.6 | -20.5 | -7.4 | 2.2 | -12.4 | -12.4 | -4.3 | -15.6 | 51.7 | -3.5 | -10.3 | −41.4% |
| 2010 | -1.6 | -14.7 | 36.7 | 5.4 | -7.9 | 1.5 | -8.7 | 8.3 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 21.0 | 10.6 | +50.5% |
| 2009 | -18.2 | -9.9 | -9.4 | 13.8 | -4.5 | -7.3 | 9.9 | -8.1 | 1.7 | -3.0 | 3.4 | 1.3 | −29.7% |
| 2008 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -3.6 | -4.1 | 5.7 | -5.2 | -10.1 | -11.4 | 0.0 | −24.8% |
| 2007 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -1.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | -1.2 | 2.5 | +7.9% |
Energy Services of America Corporation operates as a contractor and service company for the natural gas, petroleum, water distribution, automotive, chemical, and power industries in the United States. The company constructs, replaces, and repairs interstate and intrastate natural gas pipelines and storage facilities for utility companies and private natural gas companies; and provides services relating to pipeline, storage facilities, and plant works. It also offers electrical and mechanical installation, and repair services, including substation and switchyard, site preparation, equipment setting, pipe fabrication and installation, packaged buildings, transformers, and other ancillary works. In addition, the company provides corrosion protection, horizontal drilling, liquid pipeline and pump station construction, production facility construction, water and sewer pipeline installation, and various maintenance and repair services, as well as other services related to pipeline construction. Further, it installs broadband and solar electric systems; and performs civil and general contracting services. The company serves customers primarily in West Virginia, Virginia, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and Kentucky. Energy Services of America Corporation was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Huntington, West Virginia.
Buy / hold / sell counts