| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $4.3M | 0.01% | 65.47K | −35% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a ESEA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Pittas Aristeidis P.Director | Purchase at price 71.07 per share. | 1.1K | $74.63K |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Aslidis AnastasiosChief Financial Officer | Sale at price 71.31 - 72.10 per share. | 5K | $357.34K |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Pittas Aristeidis P.Director | Purchase at price 75.86 per share. | 750 | $56.90K |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Pittas Aristeidis P.Director | Purchase at price 67.18 per share. | 500 | $33.59K |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Karmiri StephaniaOfficer | Sale at price 72.00 per share. | 250 | $18.00K |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Aslidis AnastasiosChief Financial Officer | Sale at price 70.82 per share. | 1K | $70.82K |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Pittas Aristeidis P.Officer and Director | Sale at price 70.20 per share. | 500 | $35.10K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.7 | 20.2 | -2.7 | 4.7 | -9.0 | 4.2 | 18.9 | -2.7 | -7.2 | -0.4 | +30.1% | ||
| 2025 | -14.3 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 23.1 | 16.7 | 15.7 | 20.3 | -4.3 | -3.5 | 4.8 | -9.4 | +85.4% |
| 2024 | 27.6 | -2.1 | -7.8 | -5.8 | 12.7 | -8.3 | 5.9 | 22.3 | 8.0 | -15.2 | -8.0 | -5.0 | +16.2% |
| 2023 | 7.0 | -2.5 | -3.9 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 24.9 | -3.1 | -4.7 | 15.9 | 5.8 | +68.8% |
| 2022 | 26.5 | -8.9 | 1.1 | -16.8 | 35.7 | -27.1 | 3.3 | -5.1 | -11.2 | -10.6 | 9.5 | -9.4 | −25.9% |
| 2021 | 40.0 | -5.9 | 37.5 | 46.5 | 9.2 | 46.8 | -17.5 | 24.6 | 41.8 | -7.2 | -17.8 | -3.0 | +358.7% |
| 2020 | -24.6 | -21.5 | -6.6 | 4.4 | 15.7 | -7.4 | 7.1 | -10.4 | 2.1 | 15.8 | 32.5 | 43.3 | +33.4% |
| 2019 | 7.1 | -16.0 | 11.1 | 7.1 | -20.0 | 3.3 | -4.8 | 16.9 | 2.9 | -1.4 | -32.9 | 8.2 | −27.3% |
| 2018 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 14.4 | 11.6 | -22.5 | -5.9 | -3.4 | -3.0 | -22.6 | 45.7 | -47.6 | -27.8 | −58.8% |
| 2017 | 4.7 | -18.6 | 0.0 | -6.3 | -4.4 | -1.6 | 3.1 | 13.0 | 12.8 | 10.2 | -3.3 | -4.5 | +0.6% |
| 2016 | -26.3 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 66.1 | -33.3 | -9.2 | 29.4 | -30.6 | 19.6 | -30.3 | 71.4 | -29.6 | −33.7% |
| 2015 | -3.9 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | -15.0 | -22.1 | -7.8 | -3.0 | -36.0 | -11.5 | −66.4% |
| 2014 | -9.0 | 2.3 | -7.4 | -4.8 | 3.4 | -5.7 | -4.3 | 2.7 | -1.8 | -6.2 | -11.4 | -18.3 | −47.6% |
| 2013 | 11.0 | -2.0 | 16.2 | -0.9 | -2.6 | -6.3 | 2.9 | 13.1 | 24.8 | -16.6 | 4.0 | 10.7 | +59.3% |
| 2012 | 19.6 | -1.4 | -17.7 | -18.4 | -34.4 | -3.3 | -2.5 | -5.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | -8.8 | -12.5 | −61.3% |
| 2011 | -3.0 | 8.4 | 24.5 | -9.5 | 8.2 | -7.8 | -6.4 | -10.3 | -13.7 | 1.6 | -13.1 | -15.8 | −36.3% |
| 2010 | 5.4 | -4.9 | -2.0 | 4.9 | -6.5 | -6.6 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 7.8 | 0.8 | -4.0 | -4.4 | −5.6% |
| 2009 | 5.3 | -6.0 | -9.6 | 24.7 | 22.9 | -19.0 | 10.0 | -15.6 | -3.2 | -8.8 | 10.2 | -9.5 | −9.1% |
| 2008 | -3.1 | 16.6 | -14.4 | 14.8 | 13.4 | -17.0 | -5.2 | 8.9 | -40.5 | -38.9 | -18.3 | 8.0 | −65.3% |
| 2007 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 14.1 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 3.5 | -1.9 | 0.3 | 32.9 | -21.0 | -18.7 | +77.1% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Euroseas Ltd. provides ocean-going transportation services in Greece and internationally. The company owns and operates containerships that transport dry and refrigerated containerized cargoes, including manufactured products and perishables. As of April 15, 2026, it had a fleet of 21 containerships, including 15 Feeder containerships and 6 Intermediate containerships with a cargo of 61,144 TEU. Euroseas Ltd. is based in Marousi, Greece.