Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 16 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 71 (overbought) · MACD above its signal · 1% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in EMSN.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a EMSN.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for EMSN.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9.4 | 6.3 | -2.6 | 6.8 | 7.3 | -2.9 | 18.0 | -3.4 | 3.7 | 5.9 | +57.9% | ||
| 2025 | 5.7 | -2.6 | -4.8 | 1.3 | 2.9 | -4.2 | 7.3 | -4.5 | -8.3 | -2.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | −10.1% |
| 2024 | -3.7 | -5.9 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -3.0 | -0.2 | -6.4 | -5.7 | -2.4 | −10.2% |
| 2023 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 5.8 | -3.0 | -3.6 | -4.0 | 7.2 | -8.5 | -6.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 9.8 | +8.8% |
| 2022 | -9.0 | -2.3 | -0.8 | -2.8 | -6.3 | -13.5 | 5.8 | -8.4 | -8.7 | 0.2 | 3.6 | -4.0 | −38.7% |
| 2021 | -1.4 | -4.3 | 4.8 | 1.0 | -1.1 | 7.8 | 10.5 | -1.1 | -10.9 | 2.7 | -3.4 | 16.4 | +19.7% |
| 2020 | -0.7 | -10.8 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 1.5 | -2.5 | 3.0 | 2.7 | +34.0% |
| 2019 | 6.2 | 16.2 | -5.8 | 13.6 | -2.8 | 5.6 | -1.7 | -5.5 | 5.6 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 2.6 | +36.3% |
| 2018 | 5.1 | -11.4 | -0.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -4.4 | -5.1 | -3.3 | -13.0 | −28.2% |
| 2017 | -1.4 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 3.9 | -4.8 | -2.6 | -1.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | -0.8 | +25.7% |
| 2016 | -2.9 | 8.6 | 7.2 | -4.9 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 5.6 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -4.7 | 5.0 | -0.8 | +17.3% |
| 2015 | -11.8 | 17.7 | -5.4 | -0.6 | 1.6 | -1.3 | 19.4 | -7.5 | -8.1 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 5.1 | +9.2% |
| 2014 | -1.7 | 8.7 | -1.5 | 2.7 | -2.0 | 5.4 | 11.0 | 1.5 | -0.4 | -13.0 | 3.7 | 12.6 | +27.4% |
| 2013 | 7.5 | 14.1 | 8.0 | -5.9 | 6.0 | -1.9 | 16.1 | -8.2 | 7.5 | 3.4 | -3.3 | -0.9 | +47.2% |
| 2012 | 4.2 | 3.9 | -0.8 | 4.6 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 11.2 | -4.8 | 6.0 | 15.9 | -2.8 | -1.4 | +35.4% |
| 2011 | -4.4 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -1.8 | -5.8 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | −4.0% |
| 2010 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 8.7 | 3.7 | -5.1 | -1.7 | 15.7 | -9.0 | 6.5 | -2.5 | 1.3 | 7.0 | +33.9% |
| 2009 | -6.2 | 3.4 | -5.9 | 7.6 | 20.2 | -1.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 7.9 | +39.9% |
| 2008 | -11.8 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -5.5 | -5.2 | 1.0 | -4.3 | -32.6 | 2.6 | -1.6 | −46.9% |
| 2007 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 5.5 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 4.7 | -3.9 | 1.2 | 4.4 | -3.4 | 1.4 | +13.6% |
EMS-CHEMIE HOLDING AG engages in the polymers and specialty chemicals businesses in the Americas, Europe, Asia, and internationally. The company manufactures and sells polymers, such as polyamide granulates used in automotive and construction applications in the electro and electronics, optics, and other industrial sectors, as well as offers feasibility studies, design, prototypes, component testing, and mould optimization services. It also offers bonding, coating, sealing, and damping services for the automotive industry; and develops and produces fibers, bonding agents, fusible adhesives, and adhesive yarns for technical and textile applications, powder coatings, and reactive diluents. The company was founded in 1936 and is based in Domat/Ems, Switzerland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.