NYSE · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 2.90+0.69%
Open
3.02
Prev close
3.04
Day range
2.803.04
52-week range
2.806.57
Volume
5.51M6.27×
Mkt cap
383.07M
P/E ttm
—
Fwd P/E
3.79
EPS ttm
-1.30
Div yield
23.23%
Earnings
—
From 52w high
−56.16%
ECC earnings and estimates
EE
ECC Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
No upcoming report date is published for ECC.
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 12, 2026
0.17
0.18
−8.11%
$37.89M
+1.3%
0.0%
Mar '26
May 19, 2026 BMO
0.20
0.21
−5.88%
$42.36M
0.0%
+2.5%
Dec '25
Feb 26, 2026 BMO
0.24
0.23
+5.88%
$51.20M
−4.2%
−2.0%
Sep '25
Nov 13, 2025 BMO
0.24
0.23
+3.23%
$52.02M
−0.3%
−7.2%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.17
0.160.18
−28.1%
$39.88M
−23.3%
0.19 −10.4%
0.22 −22.5%
0/3
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.18
0.170.19
−25.0%
$40.92M
−20.1%
0.19 −6.5%
0.23 −20.9%
0/3
Current year Dec 2026
0.71
0.700.73
−27.3%
$161.06M
−21.0%
0.77 −7.5%
0.88 −19.3%
0/3
Next year Dec 2027
0.76
0.670.80
+6.7%
$171.16M
+6.3%
0.80 −4.4%
0.94 −18.7%
0/3
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.18
0.170.18
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.18
0.170.18
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.18
0.170.18
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.18
0.170.19
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.19
0.170.21
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.68
0.610.72
3
0/0
Dec 2027
0.71
0.650.80
3
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.