Mixed trend on the daily chart: above its 200-day average, below its 50-day · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 22 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 42 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in EB5.SI in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a EB5.SI trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for EB5.SI.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.4 | 10.7 | 22.4 | 20.3 | -24.1 | 17.4 | 9.0 | 34.8 | -3.9 | -5.7 | +98.1% | ||
| 2025 | -2.7 | 0.7 | 19.9 | -13.7 | -6.0 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 12.5 | -1.8 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 1.0 | +40.3% |
| 2024 | 3.5 | -4.1 | -3.5 | 2.9 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 7.2 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | -2.5 | -1.3 | -7.9 | 8.6 | 2.6 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -7.9 | 2.9 | −3.4% |
| 2022 | 9.3 | 11.5 | 11.4 | 3.9 | -8.9 | -16.0 | -15.3 | 9.4 | -7.3 | 6.4 | 8.1 | -8.1 | −2.0% |
| 2021 | 21.1 | -6.5 | -4.1 | 10.1 | -12.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 10.9 | 9.2 | -16.9 | 2.0 | +18.0% |
| 2020 | -10.5 | -6.5 | -23.9 | 4.1 | 7.9 | 2.2 | -1.4 | -5.1 | -6.9 | 0.0 | 11.6 | -5.2 | −32.6% |
| 2019 | 11.0 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 11.6 | -15.8 | 3.2 | -1.9 | -5.1 | 8.1 | -4.4 | 17.6 | 5.6 | +23.4% |
| 2018 | 1.6 | -6.3 | -5.6 | 0.6 | -3.6 | -4.3 | 3.2 | -1.2 | 5.7 | -6.0 | 2.5 | -4.9 | −17.6% |
| 2017 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 2.9 | -3.4 | 4.8 | -3.6 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 1.3 | 4.2 | -5.1 | 0.0 | −1.6% |
| 2016 | -9.1 | 9.2 | 6.0 | -5.7 | -15.2 | -3.1 | 3.2 | 11.5 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 4.4 | 0.0 | −1.0% |
| 2015 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 2.4 | -5.8 | 14.0 | 0.5 | -6.9 | -19.7 | 7.5 | 14.6 | 5.9 | -3.5 | +2.7% |
| 2014 | -6.1 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 9.8 | -2.3 | -5.2 | -5.0 | -10.6 | -1.0 | 4.0 | -6.7 | -3.6 | −11.8% |
| 2013 | -3.2 | -0.5 | -5.9 | -5.5 | 9.8 | -6.6 | -5.4 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 14.9 | -5.4 | +5.0% |
| 2012 | 8.6 | 11.9 | 4.1 | -1.6 | -11.4 | 15.3 | -1.0 | 9.5 | 1.4 | -2.8 | 3.9 | -5.2 | +33.8% |
| 2011 | -13.5 | -5.2 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 2.9 | -2.1 | 1.8 | -4.9 | -8.2 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | −3.2% |
| 2010 | 13.1 | -4.6 | 12.6 | -3.4 | -10.7 | 5.0 | 7.6 | -1.8 | 5.4 | 7.7 | 11.1 | 11.4 | +63.4% |
| 2009 | 9.5 | -10.1 | -4.8 | 52.5 | 35.6 | 4.1 | 37.0 | 3.4 | 2.2 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 6.1 | +203.2% |
| 2008 | 7.3 | 23.3 | -38.4 | 0.0 | 15.8 | -2.6 | -14.5 | -34.4 | -42.2 | -36.5 | 34.0 | 0.0 | −74.6% |
| 2007 | — |
First Resources Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the palm oil production activities in Singapore, Indonesia, China, Malaysia, and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Plantations and Palm Oil Mills, and Refinery and Processing. It is involved in cultivation and maintenance of oil palm plantations, and operation of palm oil mills. The company also engages in harvesting and milling fresh fruit bunches into crude palm oil (CPO) and palm kernel (PK) products; and processing CPO and PK into higher value palm-based products, such as biodiesel; refined, bleached, and deodorized (RBD) olein; RBD stearin; palm fatty acid distillate; and palm kernel oil and expeller. In addition, it is involved in marketing and distribution of palm oil products; oil palm seed breeding; palm oil refining and palm kernel crushing; sago and edamame plantation; renewable energy; provision of consumer products; and aircraft ownership and management activities. First Resources Limited was founded in 1992 and is based in Singapore. First Resources Limited is a subsidiary of Eight Capital Inc.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.