NYSE · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 20m delayPre-market 30.50−1.36%
Open
29.68
Prev close
29.82
Day range
29.4631.00
52-week range
23.2339.68
Volume
399.35K1.03×
Mkt cap
391.42M
P/E ttm
50.69
Fwd P/E
6.42
EPS ttm
0.6100
Div yield
2.46%
Earnings
Aug 5, 2026
From 52w high
−22.08%
DIN earnings and estimates
EE
DIN Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Wed, Nov 4
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.98
range 0.76 – 1.09
EPS growth vs year ago
+33.7%
year ago 0.73
Revenue consensus
$239.71M
+10.9% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±17.3%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±2.4%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 5, 2026 BMO
1.16
1.20
−3.27%
$240.90M
+2.6%
+2.8%
Mar '26
May 6, 2026 BMO
1.07
1.00
+6.63%
$225.20M
−3.5%
+5.3%
Dec '25
Feb 25, 2026 BMO
1.46
1.06
+38.23%
$217.60M
+0.2%
+0.9%
Sep '25
Nov 5, 2025 BMO
0.73
0.99
−26.26%
$216.17M
+3.5%
+3.5%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.98
0.761.09
+33.7%
$239.71M
+10.9%
1.00 −2.5%
1.08 −9.4%
2/3
Next quarter Dec 2026
1.24
1.071.47
−14.8%
$250.45M
+15.1%
1.21 +2.5%
1.34 −6.9%
2/3
Current year Dec 2026
4.31
4.164.43
−3.2%
$956.25M
+8.8%
4.29 +0.4%
4.49 −4.1%
1/4
Next year Dec 2027
4.81
4.505.27
+11.8%
$1.00B
+4.7%
4.73 +1.7%
5.13 −6.2%
1/4
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
1.07
1.061.08
2
0/0
Dec 2026
1.14
1.071.20
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.88
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
1.19
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
1.21
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
4.27
4.164.36
3
0/0
Dec 2027
4.79
4.615.10
3
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.