NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 18.260.00%
Open
18.04
Prev close
18.23
Day range
18.0418.41
52-week range
16.1121.06
Volume
109.16K0.94×
Mkt cap
677.80M
P/E ttm
9.51
Fwd P/E
9.74
EPS ttm
1.92
Div yield
4.22%
Earnings
Oct 29, 2026
From 52w high
−13.30%
DGICA earnings and estimates
EE
DGICA Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Oct 29
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.41
range 0.33 – 0.48
EPS growth vs year ago
−22.1%
year ago 0.52
Revenue consensus
$236.40M
−3.9% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±16.7%
by Dec 18 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±3.4%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 30, 2026 BMO
0.53
0.43
+23.26%
$241.12M
+2.3%
+2.7%
Mar '26
Apr 30, 2026 BMO
0.32
0.40
−20.00%
$236.00M
−4.6%
−4.9%
Dec '25
Feb 19, 2026 BMO
0.50
0.53
−5.66%
—
−5.6%
−4.9%
Sep '25
Oct 30, 2025 BMO
0.52
0.51
+1.96%
$245.92M
−1.1%
+4.6%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.41
0.330.48
−22.1%
$236.40M
−3.9%
0.43 −5.8%
0.45 −9.0%
0/2
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.53
0.510.55
+6.0%
$236.11M
—
0.53 0.0%
0.51 +5.0%
0/2
Current year Dec 2026
1.77
1.701.85
−18.2%
$949.40M
—
1.80 −1.4%
1.70 +4.4%
1/1
Next year Dec 2027
1.88
1.752.00
+5.6%
$947.24M
−0.2%
1.88 0.0%
1.88 0.0%
0/2
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.33
—
1
0/0
Dec 2026
0.51
—
1
0/0
Mar 2027
0.40
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
0.42
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
0.38
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.75
1.701.80
2
0/0
Dec 2027
1.85
1.751.95
2
0/0
Dec 2028
2.00
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.