Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since May 6 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 79 (overbought) · MACD above its signal · 1% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in DEMANT.CO in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a DEMANT.CO trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for DEMANT.CO.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.4 | -10.7 | -1.5 | 4.2 | 23.9 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 14.8 | +65.4% | ||
| 2025 | 9.8 | -10.8 | -10.7 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 2.8 | -5.8 | -2.0 | -9.8 | -2.2 | 1.8 | -1.8 | −18.5% |
| 2024 | 6.0 | 10.0 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -2.2 | -8.4 | -12.4 | 8.2 | -8.4 | -3.8 | 7.0 | -1.9 | −10.7% |
| 2023 | 0.2 | 9.4 | 13.9 | 20.5 | -8.5 | 9.0 | -6.3 | 4.2 | 3.9 | -8.2 | 8.1 | 1.9 | +53.7% |
| 2022 | -13.2 | -3.8 | 9.3 | 2.3 | -2.5 | -12.7 | 3.9 | -17.4 | -17.3 | 9.0 | -2.9 | -3.7 | −42.5% |
| 2021 | -8.2 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 8.6 | -6.9 | -9.4 | -3.7 | 0.6 | 6.8 | +39.3% |
| 2020 | 4.4 | -5.7 | -27.1 | 8.1 | 16.3 | -7.6 | 11.7 | -4.7 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 16.7 | 2.4 | +14.7% |
| 2019 | 11.2 | -4.2 | -0.1 | 6.7 | 6.6 | -8.8 | -2.3 | 3.1 | -14.6 | 0.8 | 17.4 | 1.1 | +13.5% |
| 2018 | 9.2 | 15.7 | 2.3 | 7.6 | -3.9 | 10.8 | 18.6 | -14.2 | -7.6 | -10.2 | -11.2 | -3.9 | +6.6% |
| 2017 | 4.9 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 11.1 | -3.0 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 0.5 | 10.9 | -6.7 | 0.9 | +41.3% |
| 2016 | -7.9 | -1.3 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 5.5 | -7.8 | 4.5 | 2.7 | -2.9 | -6.7 | -5.9 | 3.4 | −6.5% |
| 2015 | 6.8 | 9.4 | 7.9 | -7.3 | 2.3 | -8.8 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 6.1 | 15.1 | -3.1 | +40.3% |
| 2014 | -3.5 | -4.3 | -4.7 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -9.7 | 3.2 | -0.4 | -4.6 | 9.1 | −11.2% |
| 2013 | -0.4 | -5.3 | 6.7 | -7.0 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 4.2 | -1.9 | 5.3 | 6.7 | -5.6 | 2.7 | +8.9% |
| 2012 | -1.4 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 8.5 | -10.6 | 1.8 | -4.8 | -5.9 | 3.8 | +1.3% |
| 2011 | 5.8 | 5.2 | -0.6 | 3.0 | 4.4 | -5.3 | -2.0 | -5.8 | -2.2 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 4.2 | +15.9% |
| 2010 | 7.2 | -7.3 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 12.3 | 3.9 | -6.4 | -4.9 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 3.0 | +5.0% |
| 2009 | -11.4 | -3.4 | 20.6 | 18.8 | 10.6 | -7.4 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 18.9 | -4.4 | -1.2 | 9.9 | +79.6% |
| 2008 | -29.2 | 5.5 | 6.8 | 0.7 | -5.5 | -13.1 | -6.6 | -15.6 | -4.5 | -5.1 | -15.2 | 15.6 | −53.8% |
| 2007 | 5.8 | -4.7 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 6.4 | -3.2 | -0.4 | -11.6 | -4.1 | 2.1 | -2.4 | 2.8 | +3.3% |
Demant A/S operates as a hearing healthcare company in Europe, North America, Asia, Pacific region, and internationally. It engages in the development, manufacture, and wholesale of hearing aids; owning and operating hearing care clinics; and offers hearing and balance assessment solutions used by audiologists, ENT doctors, and balance clinics. The company was formerly known as William Demant Holding A/S and changed its name to Demant A/S in March 2019. Demant A/S was founded in 1904 and is headquartered in Smørum, Denmark.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.