NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 18.630.00%
Open
18.25
Prev close
18.25
Day range
18.1818.70
52-week range
16.7728.27
Volume
464.81K0.86×
Mkt cap
895.97M
P/E ttm
19.01
Fwd P/E
12.72
EPS ttm
0.9800
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Sep 2, 2026
From 52w high
−34.10%
DAKT earnings and estimates
EE
DAKT Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Wed, Sep 2
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.30
range 0.30 – 0.31
EPS growth vs year ago
−12.9%
year ago 0.35
Revenue consensus
$226.97M
−1.0% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±8.1%
average move · beat 3 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jul '26
Sep 2, 2026 BMO
0.40
0.35
+12.68%
$234.56M
−1.2%
−1.6%
Apr '26
Jun 24, 2026 BMO
0.27
0.15
+78.33%
$208.61M
−3.8%
−2.7%
Jan '26
Mar 4, 2026 BMO
0.09
0.13
−28.92%
$181.87M
−11.1%
−13.6%
Oct '25
Dec 10, 2025 BMO
0.35
0.27
+32.08%
$229.25M
+16.3%
+6.8%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Oct 2026
0.30
0.300.31
−12.9%
$226.97M
−1.0%
0.37 −17.6%
0.38 −19.7%
0/2
Next quarter Jan 2027
0.14
—
+51.5%
$198.45M
+9.1%
0.11 +27.3%
0.09 +55.6%
2/0
Current year Apr 2027
1.21
1.171.25
+15.1%
$897.80M
+7.0%
1.18 +3.0%
1.18 +2.5%
2/0
Next year Apr 2028
1.47
1.381.55
+21.1%
$969.75M
+8.0%
1.46 +0.3%
1.45 +1.0%
1/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Oct 2026
0.33
0.310.35
2
0/1
Jan 2027
0.13
0.120.14
2
0/0
Apr 2027
0.39
0.370.40
2
0/0
Jul 2027
0.49
0.470.50
2
1/0
Oct 2027
0.49
0.470.51
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Apr 2027
1.24
1.231.25
2
1/0
Apr 2028
1.59
1.551.62
2
1/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.