NasdaqGM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 21.230.00%
Open
21.26
Prev close
21.08
Day range
21.0021.54
52-week range
14.6124.43
Volume
23.14K0.49×
Mkt cap
204.87M
P/E ttm
16.21
Fwd P/E
9.78
EPS ttm
1.31
Div yield
1.49%
Earnings
Oct 26, 2026
From 52w high
−13.10%
CZWI earnings and estimates
EE
CZWI Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Mon, Oct 26
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.44
range 0.44 – 0.44
EPS growth vs year ago
+18.9%
year ago 0.37
Revenue consensus
$16.90M
+4.1% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±2.8%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 27, 2026 BMO
0.11
0.41
−73.17%
$16.11M
−9.2%
−6.6%
Mar '26
Apr 27, 2026 BMO
0.39
0.36
+8.33%
$16.11M
+1.1%
+1.1%
Dec '25
Jan 26, 2026 BMO
0.44
0.40
+11.39%
$15.76M
−0.8%
−0.3%
Sep '25
Oct 27, 2025 BMO
0.37
0.37
0.00%
$16.24M
−0.2%
−1.7%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.44
—
+18.9%
$16.90M
+4.1%
0.44 0.0%
0.49 −10.2%
0/2
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.49
—
+11.4%
$17.50M
+11.1%
0.49 0.0%
0.53 −7.5%
0/2
Current year Dec 2026
1.43
1.421.44
−2.0%
$66.50M
+6.7%
1.42 +0.7%
1.82 −21.4%
0/2
Next year Dec 2027
2.17
—
+51.7%
$73.80M
+11.0%
2.19 −1.1%
2.21 −2.0%
0/2
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.47
0.440.49
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.52
0.490.54
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.51
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
0.54
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
0.58
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.64
1.441.83
2
0/0
Dec 2027
2.19
2.172.21
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.