Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Oct 5 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 73 (overbought) · MACD above its signal · 5% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in CSMG3.SA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a CSMG3.SA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CSMG3.SA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16.5 | 6.9 | 5.5 | -6.3 | -2.5 | 13.7 | 7.1 | -13.9 | 2.0 | 10.8 | +42.0% | ||
| 2025 | 7.5 | 4.0 | -15.1 | 8.6 | 11.4 | 17.1 | -7.5 | 15.6 | 15.4 | 9.6 | 10.2 | 5.5 | +111.0% |
| 2024 | 4.3 | -3.3 | 5.4 | -10.1 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 8.0 | -2.9 | 0.0 | 10.1 | -18.0 | +1.7% |
| 2023 | -6.7 | -2.9 | 10.6 | 8.3 | 17.0 | 6.1 | -4.3 | -11.5 | -3.4 | -7.9 | 17.3 | 9.6 | +30.5% |
| 2022 | 3.4 | 7.8 | -3.3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -14.5 | 4.2 | 12.5 | -2.2 | 16.4 | 2.9 | -0.7 | +23.3% |
| 2021 | -5.4 | -7.0 | 4.6 | 11.3 | 4.4 | -11.7 | -10.5 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -5.8 | -0.8 | −22.4% |
| 2020 | -0.9 | -10.5 | -32.2 | 17.4 | 20.2 | 0.9 | -6.3 | -12.7 | -1.8 | -8.4 | 4.2 | 10.4 | −27.6% |
| 2019 | -3.1 | 3.9 | -1.4 | 13.0 | -9.9 | 7.9 | 0.5 | 2.9 | -2.0 | -0.7 | 1.5 | -0.7 | +10.5% |
| 2018 | 3.9 | -2.3 | 9.1 | 4.8 | -14.3 | -5.0 | -0.8 | 2.9 | -7.0 | 31.7 | -0.1 | 20.1 | +41.8% |
| 2017 | 18.2 | 19.5 | -14.3 | -18.6 | -3.1 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 1.7 | -0.7 | -7.9 | 3.8 | 6.1 | +18.9% |
| 2016 | -17.0 | 14.5 | 27.0 | 15.0 | 20.5 | 16.2 | 11.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 7.1 | +139.4% |
| 2015 | -33.2 | 19.6 | -8.8 | -1.3 | -11.7 | -14.3 | -12.9 | -20.4 | 31.1 | 4.4 | 25.8 | -5.2 | −38.4% |
| 2014 | -15.4 | 5.8 | 9.1 | -4.2 | 11.1 | 4.8 | -8.3 | 8.2 | -22.9 | -9.0 | -13.5 | 3.2 | −32.3% |
| 2013 | 10.8 | 5.9 | -5.1 | -4.2 | -4.6 | -19.1 | 0.5 | -20.6 | 21.7 | 3.4 | 5.6 | -2.6 | −15.0% |
| 2012 | 15.8 | 12.7 | -2.4 | 4.5 | -3.3 | 1.2 | 16.4 | -4.3 | -4.9 | 4.0 | -6.1 | -2.8 | +31.0% |
| 2011 | -4.7 | 6.0 | -5.6 | 4.9 | 10.1 | -0.9 | 4.5 | -4.3 | -5.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 3.5 | +16.4% |
| 2010 | -22.7 | -0.8 | 1.6 | -1.8 | -4.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | -2.2 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 4.7 | −13.0% |
| 2009 | 1.8 | 8.6 | -6.6 | 22.9 | 8.9 | -1.7 | -1.2 | 19.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | -4.3 | 9.6 | +75.4% |
| 2008 | -23.2 | 8.2 | 0.2 | 7.8 | 7.6 | -0.8 | -1.2 | -15.9 | -18.9 | -32.3 | 18.2 | 17.6 | −39.3% |
| 2007 | -5.4 | 13.9 | -3.7 | 0.4 | 18.8 | -6.5 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 3.9 | -4.3 | 0.0 | +23.8% |
Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais plans, executes, expands, remodels, and explores public services, basic sanitation, water supply, sewage, sanitary, and solid waste in Brazil and internationally. It is involved in collection, treatment, and distribution of treated water to end consumers; collection, transportation, recycling, treatment, and final disposal of urban, domestic, and industrial waste; and urban cleaning and solid waste management, as well as drainage and management of urban rainwater. The company was formerly known as Companhia Mineira de Água e Esgotos and changed its name to Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais in November 1974. Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais was founded in 1963 and is headquartered in Belo Horizonte, Brazil.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.