None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in CRRFY in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | 2 | +$16.0K | Bought Mar 31, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 26 | Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jul 21, 26 (112d) | Report |
| Mar 30, 26 | Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jul 21, 26 (113d) | Report |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CRRFY.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.0 | 12.9 | -1.3 | 7.8 | -8.2 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.3 | +9.3% | ||
| 2025 | 0.4 | -7.2 | 10.4 | 8.0 | 6.8 | -13.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 4.1 | -1.3 | 1.3 | 8.8 | +20.1% |
| 2024 | -7.8 | -1.7 | 2.7 | -2.0 | -6.2 | -12.9 | 9.7 | 5.6 | 6.5 | -8.2 | -2.9 | -9.2 | −25.5% |
| 2023 | 16.3 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | -12.0 | 5.2 | 5.5 | -6.2 | -10.5 | 2.9 | 8.8 | -2.4 | +12.7% |
| 2022 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 8.9 | -3.2 | -3.3 | -14.1 | -4.8 | 0.9 | -17.7 | 13.3 | 7.3 | -2.4 | −9.6% |
| 2021 | -2.6 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 5.1 | -3.2 | -7.1 | 3.3 | -4.7 | 0.8 | -8.2 | 8.9 | +6.7% |
| 2020 | 2.1 | 2.4 | -9.9 | -6.8 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 | -0.3 | -4.3 | 6.4 | 3.6 | +4.3% |
| 2019 | 19.9 | 2.8 | -7.8 | 4.2 | -3.3 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -11.6 | 3.6 | -0.9 | -3.8 | -0.3 | −0.9% |
| 2018 | 11.1 | -5.6 | -9.0 | -0.2 | -12.8 | -10.6 | 10.9 | -2.0 | 8.3 | 2.1 | -8.0 | -6.7 | −23.5% |
| 2017 | 2.3 | -3.0 | -1.7 | 0.6 | 9.5 | -1.9 | -4.9 | -16.5 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | −10.3% |
| 2016 | -0.9 | -7.6 | 4.6 | 4.0 | -4.7 | -9.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 | -10.5 | 3.4 | −15.4% |
| 2015 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | -0.7 | -4.9 | 6.5 | -4.9 | -8.9 | 9.4 | -5.8 | -6.7 | −5.0% |
| 2014 | -13.7 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 0.1 | -6.1 | 0.8 | -6.6 | 1.3 | -10.0 | -6.4 | 8.1 | -4.3 | −23.6% |
| 2013 | 9.1 | -3.9 | 0.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | -6.5 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 7.7 | 0.5 | +53.0% |
| 2012 | 2.0 | 9.2 | -5.0 | -17.3 | -13.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 16.0 | -0.5 | 17.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | +15.0% |
| 2011 | 17.9 | -1.1 | -9.7 | 7.3 | -7.3 | -10.9 | -13.2 | -10.3 | -27.3 | 19.5 | -1.1 | -14.2 | −46.5% |
| 2010 | 1.8 | -5.3 | 4.7 | 0.1 | -14.0 | -4.1 | 15.6 | -1.6 | 18.9 | 0.5 | -17.3 | -5.5 | −11.6% |
| 2009 | -11.3 | -0.8 | 16.5 | 0.1 | 16.2 | -4.0 | 10.6 | -2.0 | -2.7 | -6.1 | 12.5 | -0.9 | +26.4% |
| 2008 | -11.5 | 2.7 | −9.1% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Carrefour SA operates as a food retailer in France, Spain, Belgium, Poland, Romania, Brazil, Argentina, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and internationally. The company operates hypermarkets, supermarkets, convenience stores, club stores, and cash and carry stores; soft discount stores; and e-commerce sites. It is also involved in the provision of financial services; banking and insurance services; property development; travel ticketing and leisure; agency; shopping mall rental; and franchise activities. Carrefour SA was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Massy, France.