None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in CPAC in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a CPAC trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CPAC.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5.7 | -3.6 | -5.7 | 6.5 | -1.2 | 13.7 | -1.3 | 5.9 | -3.2 | 1.9 | +18.3% | ||
| 2025 | 12.6 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -5.2 | 9.1 | -0.8 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 4.5 | -7.8 | 55.5 | +99.2% |
| 2024 | -0.2 | 9.2 | 9.1 | -12.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 3.6 | 13.0 | -11.5 | -9.0 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | 3.5 | -3.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.4 | -8.0 | 5.1 | -0.6 | -2.8 | -3.3 | -5.6 | 8.9 | −0.4% |
| 2022 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | -13.8 | -8.0 | -12.8 | 7.2 | -5.8 | -1.7 | 14.6 | -0.7 | -2.8 | −17.0% |
| 2021 | 8.0 | 4.8 | -7.7 | -8.1 | 4.3 | -12.4 | -5.6 | -10.7 | -2.7 | 14.5 | 5.2 | -3.9 | −16.6% |
| 2020 | -0.2 | -5.6 | -18.3 | -14.2 | 10.8 | 25.2 | -1.1 | -7.8 | 1.2 | -2.6 | 18.8 | -17.4 | −19.2% |
| 2019 | 5.3 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -5.0 | -9.6 | 2.4 | 4.0 | -9.3 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 0.3 | -4.6 | −2.8% |
| 2018 | 3.9 | -6.4 | -0.5 | 6.7 | -7.2 | -2.5 | -1.0 | -5.6 | -3.4 | -1.4 | -8.7 | 1.1 | −23.4% |
| 2017 | 3.1 | -2.7 | 21.4 | -5.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -0.9 | +34.6% |
| 2016 | -16.2 | -0.8 | 23.1 | 14.2 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 6.8 | -1.8 | 1.5 | -6.5 | 3.0 | +20.4% |
| 2015 | -3.1 | -1.8 | -9.7 | 6.0 | -4.4 | 3.9 | -1.1 | -18.1 | -6.7 | 9.2 | -1.4 | 19.0 | −12.4% |
| 2014 | -19.1 | -1.0 | -7.6 | 3.3 | 0.3 | -7.2 | 5.7 | 5.2 | -4.4 | 0.4 | -5.8 | 2.9 | −26.3% |
| 2013 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 9.9 | -4.3 | -10.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -5.6 | 1.5 | -9.4 | 10.0 | −11.4% |
| 2012 | -0.4 | 6.8 | -8.0 | -9.2 | -8.4 | 0.1 | 21.6 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 5.5 | +16.2% |
Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. produces, distributes, and sells cement and cement-related materials in Peru. It operates in three segments: Cement, Concrete, Mortar, Pavement and Precast; Quicklime; and Sales of Construction Supplies. The company offers cement and concrete products for use in residential and commercial construction, and civil engineering; ready-mix concrete for use in construction sites; concrete precast, such as paving units or paver stones for pedestrian walkways, as well as other bricks for partition walls and concrete precast for structural and non-structural uses; and cement-based products. It also produces and distributes quicklime for use in steel, food, fishing, and chemical industries. In addition, the company sells and distributes other construction materials manufactured by third parties, such as steel rebar, wires, nails, corrugated iron, electric conductors, and plastic tubes and accessories. It offers its products directly to other retailers, private construction companies, and through a network of independent retailers and hardware stores. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. was incorporated in 1949 and is headquartered in Lima, Peru. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. is a subsidiary of Inversiones ASPI S.A.
Buy / hold / sell counts