| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $120.2M | 0.17% | 772.93K | +5.2% | Q2 2026 |
| Bridgewater Associates · Ray Dalio | $16.3M | 0.07% | 104.49K | +15% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a CPA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CPA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13.1 | 1.6 | -18.0 | 1.8 | 23.5 | 8.9 | -9.2 | -10.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | +11.5% | ||
| 2025 | 6.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 17.5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 5.4 | -2.7 | -1.0 | +37.2% |
| 2024 | -9.6 | 1.5 | 6.9 | -8.3 | 1.8 | -2.1 | -6.8 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 3.7 | -4.0 | -5.9 | −17.3% |
| 2023 | 10.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 16.3 | 5.3 | 6.7 | -13.8 | -12.4 | -8.4 | 13.5 | 14.8 | +27.8% |
| 2022 | 1.1 | 1.5 | -1.4 | -9.9 | -6.2 | -10.4 | 6.1 | 5.9 | -5.9 | 12.3 | 16.5 | -5.1 | +0.6% |
| 2021 | 0.2 | 18.5 | -11.9 | 7.1 | -4.9 | -8.4 | -5.9 | 6.1 | 8.1 | -9.1 | -5.5 | 18.2 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | -9.4 | -15.1 | -45.5 | -2.4 | -0.8 | 15.3 | -18.0 | 28.5 | -5.5 | -2.1 | 61.7 | -3.1 | −28.5% |
| 2019 | 20.5 | -7.0 | -8.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | -4.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | +37.3% |
| 2018 | 3.2 | -1.7 | -5.4 | -8.9 | -5.4 | -14.6 | 2.9 | -17.9 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 17.4 | -7.4 | −41.3% |
| 2017 | 7.3 | 9.2 | 5.4 | 3.7 | -2.9 | 3.5 | 7.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 8.9 | -0.1 | +47.6% |
| 2016 | -2.4 | 29.6 | 11.0 | -5.9 | -19.1 | 1.3 | 28.2 | 14.1 | 15.0 | 4.9 | -3.6 | 2.2 | +88.2% |
| 2015 | 3.7 | 5.9 | -11.3 | 9.8 | -23.1 | -3.2 | -8.5 | -32.1 | -18.2 | 20.5 | 2.2 | -6.6 | −53.4% |
| 2014 | -18.4 | 3.6 | 7.2 | -6.8 | 5.7 | -0.3 | 6.5 | -19.0 | -12.8 | 9.0 | -4.3 | -7.4 | −35.3% |
| 2013 | 10.2 | -4.7 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 4.6 | -0.2 | 6.1 | -6.0 | 6.0 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 5.7 | +61.0% |
| 2012 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 2.1 | -0.7 | -6.0 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 4.9 | +69.5% |
| 2011 | -4.4 | -5.2 | -1.0 | 10.1 | 7.5 | 6.8 | -1.7 | 5.3 | -11.4 | 12.7 | -6.5 | -9.1 | −0.3% |
| 2010 | -4.6 | 4.6 | 11.8 | -6.8 | -10.0 | -13.3 | 16.8 | -5.6 | 10.5 | -5.9 | 9.9 | 5.5 | +8.0% |
| 2009 | -13.5 | 0.7 | 8.5 | 6.9 | 13.6 | 17.2 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 6.5 | -5.1 | 18.0 | 9.3 | +79.7% |
| 2008 | 3.9 | -7.5 | 5.5 | 2.6 | -14.4 | -15.9 | 27.1 | 6.6 | -14.9 | -21.9 | -12.6 | 36.8 | −19.3% |
| 2007 | 20.4 | -0.1 | -8.1 | 18.2 | 4.0 | 6.2 | -18.3 | -11.7 | -17.4 | -5.6 | -4.4 | 4.0 | −19.3% |
Copa Holdings, S.A., through its subsidiaries, provides airline passenger, and cargo and mail transportation services in North America, South America, Central America, and the Caribbean. As of December 31, 2025, it operated through a fleet of 125 aircraft. The company was founded in 1947 and is based in Panama City, Panama.
Buy / hold / sell counts