Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 22 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 48 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in COTN.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a COTN.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for COTN.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33.1 | -0.6 | -16.9 | 24.2 | 20.9 | 10.2 | -20.2 | 1.7 | 11.9 | -5.1 | +56.7% | ||
| 2025 | 10.9 | -4.9 | -16.2 | -3.3 | 3.6 | 13.4 | -16.9 | -17.4 | 12.4 | 1.9 | -2.0 | 17.1 | −9.5% |
| 2024 | 8.1 | 9.1 | 0.4 | -6.7 | 13.8 | 8.5 | -2.6 | -1.7 | -3.8 | -14.1 | -2.4 | -11.1 | −6.3% |
| 2023 | 7.3 | -1.0 | 21.6 | -15.0 | 15.1 | -7.7 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -10.0 | -12.9 | 34.9 | 10.4 | +35.4% |
| 2022 | -13.1 | -4.6 | -3.8 | -20.5 | -12.0 | -19.9 | 16.0 | -2.3 | -15.0 | 10.4 | 20.4 | 1.8 | −41.8% |
| 2021 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 17.0 | -6.8 | 4.9 | 1.9 | -2.9 | +69.8% |
| 2020 | 0.7 | -4.4 | -15.4 | 29.4 | -9.0 | 15.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -8.9 | 31.5 | 17.0 | +61.7% |
| 2019 | 10.9 | 10.2 | -12.7 | 18.8 | -5.9 | -0.5 | -2.8 | -12.0 | 6.3 | 14.7 | 18.9 | 4.6 | +53.7% |
| 2018 | 5.9 | -14.2 | -5.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -17.8 | -8.6 | -1.7 | 3.2 | 2.6 | -15.5 | -7.3 | −48.0% |
| 2017 | -2.7 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 8.8 | -8.6 | -1.5 | 15.3 | -1.3 | 5.3 | 9.3 | -0.4 | -1.8 | +52.6% |
| 2016 | -13.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 6.7 | 5.3 | -3.5 | 11.3 | 5.3 | +38.1% |
| 2015 | -10.2 | 14.8 | 17.6 | 5.1 | -0.4 | -5.1 | 5.3 | -13.9 | -4.5 | 0.7 | 10.6 | -3.0 | +12.6% |
| 2014 | -4.2 | 8.9 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 5.6 | -8.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 6.0 | -1.7 | 2.5 | +37.6% |
| 2013 | 10.7 | -3.4 | 10.4 | 5.9 | -0.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 13.1 | 23.9 | 12.6 | +118.4% |
| 2012 | 5.6 | 12.5 | 14.9 | 5.7 | -5.6 | -1.9 | -3.6 | 4.2 | 5.2 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | +44.3% |
| 2011 | 3.2 | 7.4 | -0.9 | 6.0 | -8.8 | -9.1 | -6.5 | -12.5 | -14.5 | 12.4 | -5.9 | 6.4 | −23.9% |
| 2010 | 0.7 | -11.2 | 18.5 | 1.4 | -8.8 | -7.0 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 9.6 | 10.8 | 12.5 | -2.1 | +29.7% |
| 2009 | -5.1 | -9.5 | -1.3 | 21.0 | 9.4 | 8.1 | 3.3 | -4.9 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 7.9 | +52.5% |
| 2008 | -9.9 | 4.6 | -2.3 | -9.6 | 3.4 | -11.6 | -5.3 | -7.8 | -10.8 | -31.8 | 3.0 | -4.7 | −60.4% |
| 2007 | 37.6 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 7.7 | -6.3 | -15.0 | 5.5 | -7.1 | -0.1 | +14.6% |
Comet Holding AG, together with its subsidiaries, provides X-ray and radio frequency (RF) power technology solutions in Europe, North America, Asia, and internationally. It operates through three divisions: Plasma Control Technologies, X-Ray Systems, and Industrial X-Ray Modules. The Plasma Control Technologies division develops, manufactures, and markets vacuum capacitors, RF generators, and RF impedance matching networks for the high-precision control of plasma processes required in the production of memory chips and flat panel displays. The X-Ray Systems division develops, manufactures, and markets compact x-ray and provides related services, for non destructive examination using x-ray computed tomography. The Industrial X-Ray Modules division develops, manufactures, and markets compact X-ray sources and portable X-ray modules for non-destructive examination, steel metrology, and security inspection. The company offers its products under the Comet and Comet Yxlon brands. The company serves manufacturers in the semiconductor, aerospace, automotive, and security sectors. Comet Holding AG was founded in 1948 and is headquartered in Flamatt, Switzerland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.